Results
|
Our Media/Results from Alabama Crimson Tide Outdoor Invitational
Our Results
Team Scores
2015 Results - Alabama John Mitchell Outdoor RelaysPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Mar 24th 2015, 5:21am
Results by: Prime Time Timing Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/21/2015 07:10 PM
John Mitchell Alabama Relays - 3/19/2015 to 3/21/2015
Sam Bailey Track & Field Stadium
University of Alabama -- Tuscaloosa, AL
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Collegiate: C 10.78 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Facility: F 11.10 2007 Kerron Stuart, Auburn
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Shannon Ray FR Mississippi 11.74 0.7 5
2 Jhorden Hunter SR Mississippi 11.79 0.7 5
3 Paris Daniels Unattached 11.98 1.1 1
4 Paige McMillan SR Troy 12.17 1.1 1
5 Deja Rodgers FR Murray State 12.23 1.1 1
6 Kemor Anderson SO Shorter 12.31 1.1 1
7 Dajah Washington FR SE Louisiana 12.33 0.7 5
8 Nakiya Smith JR SE Louisiana 12.40 0.6 2
9 Tonia McKinley Unattached 12.43 0.6 2
10 Kimberly Ruch JR Samford 12.43 1.1 1
11 Kiwani Chandler FR Alabama Stat 12.43 1.1 1
12 Quatasia Fantroy SO Jackson Stat 12.43 0.7 4
13 Cidaea' Woods FR Tennessee 12.48 1.1 1
14 Shalynn Cyprien SO Arkansas Sta 12.63 1.0 3
15 Kendra Gipson SR UAB 12.64 1.0 3
16 Tanisha Williams SR Belmont 12.66 1.0 3
17 Kayla Heidelberg JR SE Missouri 12.66 0.7 5
18 LaShea Shaw JR Murray State 12.67 0.6 2
19 Leslye Williams JR Tennessee St 12.69 0.6 2
20 Chelsea Miller SO SE Missouri 12.71 0.7 4
21 Janetra Gleaves SR Vanderbilt 12.72 0.7 5
22 Taylor McCammon FR Murray State 12.74 1.0 3
23 Crystal Williams SO Tennessee St 12.75 0.7 4
24 Tasha Frazier FR Barton Count 12.78 1.0 3
25 Chanelle Barnett FR Cloud County 12.78 0.6 2
26 Estelle Esperance SO Alabama A&M 12.82 0.7 4
27 Marinice Bauman FR Georgia Tech 12.86 1.1 1
28 Maya Ramsey SO Tennessee St 12.86 1.0 3
29 Ivori Hood FR Allen County 12.90 1.0 3
30 Shannon Parker JR Jackson Stat 12.91 0.6 2
31 Abbey McMurray SO Lipscomb 12.93 0.7 4
32 Kayla King SR Lewis 12.96 1.1 1
33 Kim Voltaire JR Lewis 13.47 0.7 4
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 50.03 5/18/2014 Courtney Okolo, Texas
Facility: F 50.84 2007 Natasha Hastings, South Carolina
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jazmyne Taylor SR Georgia Tech 55.83 1
2 Angelica Henderson FR Georgia Tech 56.43 2
3 Mercedes Mattix FR Mississippi 56.48 4
4 Deanna Tate SO Mississippi 56.55 1
5 Sarah Sanford FR Samford 56.58 1
6 Ashley Ballard SR Shorter 56.95 1
7 Widline Lageroy FR Barton Count 57.02 1
8 Domonique Hall FR Georgia Tech 57.23 2
9 Tiffany Williams FR Stephen F. A 57.41 2
10 Bless Dupeh SO Mid. Tenn. S 57.56 3
11 Jasmine Crump FR Shorter 57.58 3
12 Kayla Quincy SO SE Louisiana 58.24 5
13 Nicole Sassaman FR Alabama 58.57 2
14 Tieasha Collier FR Allen County 58.64 1
15 Vanessa Williams SO SE Louisiana 58.89 3
16 Fanta Diabate SO UAB 59.03 3
17 Anna Carrigan SR Belmont 59.06 4
18 O'neisha Glover FR Barton Count 59.22 3
19 Aniecia Brewster SO Jackson Stat 59.36 4
20 Emma Radan FR Vanderbilt 59.49 3
21 Breona Humphrey JR UAB 59.62 3
22 Natalie Pattin SR Murray State 59.92 5
23 Kyrah Jones FR Tennessee St 1:00.14 5
24 Summer Wheeler FR Murray State 1:00.41 4
25 A'Kendra Lewis JR Jackson Stat 1:00.57 4
26 Taylor Outland JR Southern Mis 1:00.95 2
27 Anna Curlin FR Murray State 1:00.96 2
28 Taylor Sunkett FR Alabama A&M 1:00.99 6
29 Christine Ackermann JR McKendree 1:01.45 5
30 Lauren Capone FR UAB 1:01.53 5
31 Essence Williams FR Tennessee St 1:01.76 4
32 Chanelle Barnett FR Cloud County 1:02.01 5
33 Karis Johnson SO McKendree 1:03.12 5
34 Ivori Hood FR Allen County 1:03.60 4
35 Taylor Jones FR Lewis 1:03.66 5
36 Kim Voltaire JR Lewis 1:04.33 6
37 Brianna Williams JR Alabama A&M 1:05.60 6
-- Rachel Perry FR Belmont DQ 6
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Hamilton, Wisconsin
Facility: F 2:02.51 1987 Alisa Harvey, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tatiana Etienne SO Alabama Stat 2:08.53 1
2 Marie DeMedicis SR Samford 2:09.32 1
3 Yanique Malcolm Unattached 2:11.40 1
4 Samantha Kiblinger JR Georgia Tech 2:11.53 1
5 Rachel Harley Unattached 2:11.97 1
6 Anna Irvine JR Samford 2:12.33 1
7 Michelle Kreutzberg SR Tulane 2:12.65 1
8 Christina Pensock SR Georgia Tech 2:13.75 1
9 Jenna Wesley JR UAB 2:14.54 1
10 Zoe Mead FR Lewis 2:14.67 2
11 Emma Gilmore JR Murray State 2:15.47 2
12 Christian Pryor FR Tennessee St 2:15.78 2
13 Brandee Ebert FR Alabama Stat 2:16.26 2
14 Jessie Wynn JR Belmont 2:16.54 2
15 Rana Ryan FR Stephen F. A 2:16.81 2
16 Hannah Coffin SO UAB 2:18.08 3
17 Rebecca Greenwall JR UT-Chattanoo 2:18.18 3
18 Emma Garner FR Samford 2:18.21 2
19 Alyssa Rebecca JR SE Missouri 2:18.58 3
20 Kristin Zarrella SO Southern Mis 2:18.90 2
21 Kiera Weems FR Belmont 2:18.95 3
22 Courtney Filliben SO Southern Mis 2:19.54 2
23 Cierra Jefferson SR Stephen F. A 2:19.81 3
24 Megan Parks SO SE Missouri 2:19.89 2
25 Keanna McIntyre JR Alabama A&M 2:21.27 3
26 Shantia Wilson JR Alabama Stat 2:21.43 1
27 Mara White JR Belmont 2:21.96 4
28 Taylor Anderson FR Stephen F. A 2:21.97 3
29 Eilish Overby FR SE Missouri 2:22.86 3
30 Stephanie Barrett FR Cloud County 2:23.55 4
31 Naomi Sheppard FR Troy 2:23.94 3
32 Tia Weston SO Murray State 2:24.18 3
33 Raeven Wilson SO Murray State 2:24.54 4
34 Alex Tate JR Lipscomb 2:25.26 4
35 Brianne Hoglin FR Lipscomb 2:25.54 3
36 Makala Diggs JR UT-Chattanoo 2:26.06 4
37 Helenka Kis JR UT-Chattanoo 2:26.42 4
38 Malin Trollsas SO Georgia Tech 2:26.99 2
39 Alicia Meyer FR Tulane 2:33.30 4
40 Trenna Cox SO Barton Count 2:38.06 4
41 Jasmine Owens JR Tennessee St 2:42.35 4
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Facility: F 4:14.97 2007 Dacia Barr, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kimberley Ficenec JR Alabama 4:24.92 1
2 Meropi Panagiotou JR Alabama 4:27.14 1
3 Morgan Jackson SR Georgia Tech 4:32.22 1
4 Hilary Stafford SO Alabama 4:32.63 1
5 Emily Edwards FR Alabama 4:32.72 1
6 Tatiana Etienne SO Alabama Stat 4:35.65 2
7 Rana Ryan FR Stephen F. A 4:35.67 1
8 Jessica King FR Belmont 4:35.94 2
9 Lucy Crookes JR UAB 4:36.06 2
10 Hannah Maina JR Mid. Tenn. S 4:36.51 2
11 Gladys David SO Mid. Tenn. S 4:36.85 2
12 Michelle Molodynia JR Louisville 4:37.27 1
13 Laura Serres SR Georgia Tech 4:37.87 2
14 Ali Hester JR Murray State 4:38.22 2
15 Diana Pressel SR Georgia Tech 4:38.64 2
16 Veronica Lyle FR Alabama 4:38.96 1
17 Saga Barzowski SO Mississippi 4:39.04 3
18 Jackline Kiprono SR Mid. Tenn. S 4:39.86 3
19 Mia Meydrich FR Miss State 4:39.90 2
20 Isabel Seidel FR Northwestern 4:39.93 2
21 Haley Anderson FR Georgia Tech 4:40.08 2
22 Karisa Nelson FR Samford 4:40.09 1
23 Rachel Weathered SO Northwestern 4:40.26 1
24 Alyssa Rebecca JR SE Missouri 4:40.38 2
25 Kat MacNeal FR Mississippi 4:40.71 3
26 Anna Braswell FR Mississippi 4:42.19 3
27 Artrailia Lesane JR Alabama Stat 4:42.23 2
28 Tilda Helgesson SR Arkansas Sta 4:42.47 2
29 Ansley Bos SO Samford 4:42.81 1
30 Madison Milhoan SR Miss State 4:43.49 2
31 Brittany Bohn SR Murray State 4:43.73 1
32 Kristin Zarrella SO Southern Mis 4:44.67 1
33 Jessica Gray FR Alabama 4:44.86 2
34 Emma Gilmore JR Murray State 4:45.59 1
35 Emily Drouin FR UT-Chattanoo 4:46.35 2
36 Rachel Thorne FR Georgia Tech 4:47.34 2
37 Katelyn Brock JR Samford 4:47.58 2
38 Kayla Montgomery FR Lipscomb 4:47.94 3
39 Rebecca Evans FR UAB 4:48.36 2
40 Hannah Inyart SR McKendree 4:48.91 3
41 Mikayla Sonneborn JR Tulane 4:52.11 3
42 Amber Nelson JR West Alabama 4:52.21 3
43 Taylor Anderson FR Stephen F. A 4:52.45 3
44 Lauren Scott SR UAB 4:53.25 2
45 Molly Foster SO Belmont 4:53.68 2
46 Emily-Kathryn Hoey FR Tulane 4:56.29 3
47 Keeley Stewart JR UT-Chattanoo 4:56.69 3
48 Kenyana Hampton FR Tennessee St 4:57.06 3
49 Christine Cunningham SR McKendree 4:57.42 3
50 Alex Tate JR Lipscomb 4:58.60 3
51 Anna Kate Chance SO UT-Chattanoo 4:58.72 3
52 Courtney Filliben SO Southern Mis 5:00.13 1
53 Stephanie Barrett FR Cloud County 5:00.46 3
54 Heather Newberry JR Arkansas Sta 5:01.91 3
55 Angie Sumner FR SE Missouri 5:04.85 3
56 Kinzie Icayan FR Lipscomb 5:06.32 3
57 Jennifer LaMori FR Tulane 5:08.66 3
58 Chelsey Roberson SR Arkansas Sta 5:09.01 3
59 Naomi Sheppard FR Troy 5:09.75 3
60 Shechinah Adams JR West Alabama 5:16.03 3
61 Oteia Prince JR Tennessee St 5:19.55 3
62 DaShonna Hayden FR Jackson Stat 5:28.43 3
Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Section 1 8:20 PM
Section 2 9:05 PM
Collegiate: C 15:01.70 2/14/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Facility: F 16:17.00 1989 Sammie Resh, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Amanda Farrough SO Lewis 16:27.01 1
2 Andrea Ostenso FR Northwestern 16:35.31 1
3 Katelyn Greenleaf JR Alabama 16:37.63 1
4 Paige Stoner FR Lipscomb 16:50.13 1
5 Hannah Wittman JR Belmont 16:53.36 1
6 Benadate Cheruiyot SR Louisville 16:58.18 1
7 Allison Gregg SO Alabama 17:00.08 1
8 Lydia Mato SO Barton Count 17:00.64 1
9 Hannah Waggoner SO Alabama 17:03.02 1
10 Vallery Korir FR Murray State 17:03.37 1
11 Teghan Henderson SO UT-Chattanoo 17:07.35 1
12 Paige Rankine JR Alabama Stat 17:11.75 1
13 Megan Klein SR Louisville 17:15.56 1
14 Amanda Cotter SR UT-Chattanoo 17:17.00 1
15 Rebecca Ulrich JR Southern Mis 17:23.99 1
16 Emily Bean FR Mississippi 17:25.15 2
17 Elena Barham SO Northwestern 17:27.07 1
18 Rebecca Stover SO Alabama 17:30.15 1
19 Laura Nelson SR Georgia Tech 17:31.23 1
20 Gloria Westlake SR SE Missouri 17:31.81 1
21 Alison Ringle FR Alabama 17:32.38 1
22 Caroline Barlow FR Alabama 17:34.77 1
23 Daphney Stanford SO Southern Mis 17:38.35 1
24 Claire Noser SO Louisville 17:38.82 2
25 Caroline Kissel JR Georgia Tech 17:40.81 1
26 Madison Rawson FR Mississippi 17:41.44 2
27 Nikki Park FR Mississippi 17:46.95 2
28 Leah Kiyohara JR Louisville 17:49.19 2
29 Allison Brackin SR Georgia Tech 17:50.07 1
30 Minna Fields SR Lipscomb 17:52.43 1
31 Mallory Abel SO Northwestern 17:54.26 2
32 Julia Ostendorf JR Troy 17:55.55 2
33 Renee Wellman SO Northwestern 18:01.05 2
34 Jaime Hershfang JR Lewis 18:04.61 1
35 Sarah Bowles SO Georgia Tech 18:07.37 2
36 Rachel Hammond SR Georgia Tech 18:08.76 1
37 Elena Miller FR Northwestern 18:09.38 2
38 Kayla Patterson SR Lewis 18:10.78 1
39 Hannah Denton SO Belmont 18:11.67 2
40 Meagan Smith FR Murray State 18:11.78 1
41 Allison Jacobsen SO Northwestern 18:11.85 1
42 Carmen Brothers SR Miss State 18:14.30 1
43 Ellen Schmitz FR Northwestern 18:16.93 2
44 Mikayla Hodges JR Troy 18:20.57 2
45 Lindsey Seabaugh JR SE Missouri 18:26.41 2
46 Leah Krause JR Murray State 18:30.01 2
47 Megan Burgener SO Lewis 18:30.93 2
48 Celia Zaeringer FR SE Louisiana 18:31.35 2
49 Gladys David SO Mid. Tenn. S 18:34.59 1
50 Rachel Wooten JR Samford 18:35.59 1
51 Courtney Naser FR Georgia Tech 18:36.92 2
52 Hannah Munyan JR Lipscomb 18:37.11 2
53 Katie Grace Dean JR Lipscomb 18:42.94 2
54 Megan O'Brien SO Northwestern 18:43.76 1
55 Andrea Holm SO Lewis 18:44.28 2
56 Erin Gant FR Georgia Tech 18:47.08 2
57 Sara Zylstra FR Troy 18:47.63 2
58 McKenzie Scroggins SO West Alabama 18:50.08 2
59 Abbie Oliver SR Murray State 18:56.05 2
60 Avery Franklin FR Lipscomb 18:59.33 2
61 Julia Kitevski JR Mid. Tenn. S 19:01.03 2
62 Kelsey Ibarra SO Lipscomb 19:01.80 1
63 Sydney O'Brien FR SE Missouri 19:05.20 2
64 Mollie Dalton SO Lewis 19:06.68 2
65 Emily Flaherty FR Murray State 19:09.32 2
66 Arely Castillo JR Lewis 19:29.81 2
67 Shakalia Williams Alabama Stat 19:34.27 2
68 Molly Ogren FR Lewis 19:34.61 2
69 Laurie Pray FR UAB 19:34.80 2
70 Katie Ray SO UT-Chattanoo 19:35.68 2
71 Hayley Drosky SR Georgia Tech 19:42.11 2
72 Rhiannon Flanagan-Rosari SO Georgia Tech 19:45.26 2
73 Alisn Stevens SO Allen County 19:49.05 2
74 Heatherly Paschall JR Murray State 20:02.09 2
75 Hayley Spears FR Alabama Stat 20:08.77 2
76 Sade Lavallias FR Alabama Stat 20:10.13 2
77 Laura Mancin JR West Alabama 20:10.52 2
78 Abby Dodis SO Lewis 20:12.23 2
79 Allison Wortel SO UAB 20:28.39 2
80 Katelynn Tuey FR Barton Count 20:34.83 2
81 Markia Bartley SO Alabama Stat 20:34.94 2
-- Elizabeth Scott Unattached DNF 1
-- Madelin Talbert JR Lipscomb DNF 1
-- Sally Larson SO Lipscomb DNF 1
-- Deja Davis SR Mississippi DNF 2
-- Rebecca Morris JR Murray State DNF 2
-- Emily Evans SO Murray State DNF 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Collegiate: C 12.39 6/8/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Facility: F 13.04 1996 Kim Carson, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Ste'yce McNeil JR Miss State 13.83 -0.2 1
2 Vanessa Style SO Barton Count 13.87 -0.2 1
3 Amber Hughes SO Tennessee St 14.03 -0.2 1
4 Sarah Sanford FR Samford 14.04 -0.1 2
5 Kenya Collins SO Georgia Tech 14.09 -0.2 1
6 Jessica Shelley SR UAB 14.16 -0.2 1
7 Taryn Hartfield SR Mississippi 14.18 -0.2 1
8 Autumnn Burnett JR UAB 14.20 0.5 3
9 Brianne Brown SO Louisville 14.29 -0.1 2
10 Stephanie White SR Stephen F. A 14.42 -0.2 1
11 Bria McIver JR Stephen F. A 14.45 -0.1 2
12 Charlyn Miller SR SE Louisiana 14.59 0.5 3
13 Christal Wilson SR Mid. Tenn. S 14.61 -0.1 2
14 Qiona Payton FR Samford 14.66 0.5 3
15 Tiffany Flynn FR Miss State 14.66 -0.1 2
16 Monica Howard SO Alabama Stat 14.69 -0.3 4
17 Maya Ramsey SO Tennessee St 14.74 -0.3 4
18 Darragh May FR Arkansas Sta 14.75 +0.0 6
19 Passion Gamble JR Alabama 14.76 -0.1 2
20 Narricka Williams SR Alabama Stat 14.78 -0.1 2
21 Dominique Hever SO Tulane 14.82 +0.0 5
22 Alexis Murry SO Louisville 14.82 0.5 3
23 Cidaea' Woods FR Tennessee 14.82 +0.0 5
24 Dana Ohlson JR Tulane 14.84 -0.3 4
25 Sarah Goodale SO Vanderbilt 14.86 +0.0 6
26 Megan Marchildon SR Lewis 14.87 -0.2 1
27 Gwen Shaw SO Louisville 14.95 0.5 3
28 Trevine Cowan FR Arkansas Sta 14.99 +0.0 5
29 Portia McManis SO Shorter 15.11 +0.0 5
30 Riley Schwietz FR Troy 15.12 +0.0 6
31 Alex Braxton SR Georgia Tech 15.12 -0.3 4
32 Alicia Terrell SO Alabama Stat 15.12 +0.0 6
33 Jessica Howell SO Mid. Tenn. S 15.15 +0.0 6
34 Tiare Dugger SO Stephen F. A 15.21 +0.0 6
35 Michelle Wicker SR Belmont 15.21 +0.0 5
36 Renay Ransaw SR UAB 15.30 -0.3 4
37 Savannah Hutchinson SR Arkansas Sta 15.31 +0.0 5
38 Taylor McCammon FR Murray State 15.36 +0.0 5
39 Brielyn Rogers SO Tennessee 15.42 -0.1 2
40 Tasha Frazier FR Barton Count 15.45 0.5 3
41 Kryslynn Davidson SR Shorter 15.58 +0.0 5
42 LaShea Shaw JR Murray State 15.68 -0.1 2
43 Lacey Marcus JR Troy 15.69 -0.3 4
44 Maya Barroso FR Georgia Tech 15.87 -0.1 7
45 Jordan Highsmith JR Samford 15.90 +0.0 6
46 Trista Barry FR Southern Mis 16.49 +0.0 6
47 Chelsea Prather FR Alabama A&M 16.54 +0.0 5
48 Abby Newby SO Lipscomb 16.70 -0.1 7
49 Jolyta Taylor SO Murray State 16.89 -0.1 7
50 Marinice Bauman FR Georgia Tech 16.94 -0.3 4
51 Macy Ritter JR SE Missouri 17.08 -0.1 7
52 Hyidea Burgess FR Alabama A&M 17.68 -0.1 7
53 Natalie Hatalla FR Lewis 18.16 -0.1 7
54 Paige Hector JR Jackson Stat 18.69 -0.1 7
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 53.21 6/13/2013 Kori Carter, Stanford
Facility: F 55.57 2007 Nickeisha Wilson, LSU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ajoke Odumosu Adidas 58.19 1
2 Ama Larbi SR Georgia Tech 1:00.21 1
3 Kaitlin Walker FR Alabama 1:00.95 1
4 Autumnn Burnett JR UAB 1:01.61 1
5 Rachel Harley Unattached 1:01.63 1
6 Stephanie White SR Stephen F. A 1:02.46 1
7 Kalya Pryor FR Tennessee St 1:02.50 4
8 Amy Polhemus SR Lewis 1:02.79 2
9 Gwen Shaw SO Louisville 1:03.20 3
10 Tamara Style FR Barton Count 1:03.22 2
11 Amber Hughes SO Tennessee St 1:04.09 2
12 Dominique Hever SO Tulane 1:04.34 3
13 Shannon Innis FR Georgia Tech 1:04.38 2
14 Victoria Wicks FR Samford 1:04.51 3
15 Zahara Gully SO Louisville 1:04.68 4
16 Valerie Osamar JR Stephen F. A 1:04.93 3
17 Kamilah Bakari JR Georgia Tech 1:05.29 3
18 Tasia Williams SO Stephen F. A 1:05.53 3
19 Portia McManis SO Shorter 1:05.61 2
20 Talia Thompson FR Southern Mis 1:05.72 1
21 Taylor Adcock SO Murray State 1:05.84 3
22 Qiona Payton FR Samford 1:05.93 4
23 Narricka Williams SR Alabama Stat 1:06.23 2
24 Monica Howard SO Alabama Stat 1:06.49 2
25 Jocindra Glee FR Meridian CC 1:07.15 4
26 Hyidea Burgess FR Alabama A&M 1:07.70 5
27 Kryslynn Davidson SR Shorter 1:07.83 3
28 Stherline Silencieux FR Jackson Stat 1:08.10 4
29 Kristen Higgins FR Murray State 1:08.92 4
30 Sarah Bindel FR Murray State 1:09.36 4
31 Abby Newby SO Lipscomb 1:09.39 5
32 Jasmine Brown FR Alabama Stat 1:10.01 5
33 Margret Grogan JR Samford 1:11.78 5
34 Jimmeshia Wilder FR UAB 1:11.80 4
-- D'Neesha Hamiel SO Alabama A&M DQ 5
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Collegiate: C 9:25.54 6/12/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Facility: F 10:13.73 2007 Sarah Madebach, Georgia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Madelin Talbert JR Lipscomb 10:35.25
2 Josphine Kiptebeny JR Mid. Tenn. S 10:36.32
3 Tilda Helgesson SR Arkansas Sta 10:51.04
4 Artrailia Lesane JR Alabama Stat 10:59.16
5 Rhema Cheruiyot SO Mid. Tenn. S 11:08.48
6 Mary Dohogne SR SE Missouri 11:09.61
7 Ali Hester JR Murray State 11:10.69
8 Kaitlyn Llewellyn SR Lipscomb 11:25.31
9 Kacey Kemper FR Lipscomb 11:29.74
10 Clarissa Smith FR SE Louisiana 11:33.12
11 Chelsey Roberson SR Arkansas Sta 11:34.83
12 Monica Hahn SR Lewis 11:36.28
13 Kristen Richardet JR SE Missouri 11:36.44
14 Paige Gatter JR Lewis 11:51.81
15 Stephanie Nielsen SO Lewis 11:58.97
16 Rebekah Priddy FR Murray State 11:59.82
17 Heather Newberry JR Arkansas Sta 12:00.84
18 Shakalia Williams Alabama Stat 12:05.89
19 Emily Vihnanek SO Lewis 12:06.50
20 Hollie Sinn FR Lewis 12:19.54
21 Kaley McLawhorn FR Lewis 12:21.73
22 Sade Lavallias FR Alabama Stat 12:24.43
23 Oteia Prince JR Tennessee St 12:35.81
24 Holly Pierce FR Barton Count 13:11.83
25 Haley Renison FR Lewis 14:09.64
-- Paige Stoner FR Lipscomb DNF
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 42.36 6/12/2009 Texas A&M
Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo
Facility: F 43.33 2007 South Carolina
Martin, Hastings, Giles, Solomon
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mississippi 44.73 1
1) Jhorden Hunter SR 2) Nicole Henderson FR
3) Shannon Ray FR 4) Khadijah Suleman SR
2 Alabama 45.18 1
1) Sarah Thomas SR 2) Quanesha Burks SO
3) Dominique Kimpel SR 4) Alex Gholston SO
3 Alabama State 46.16 1
1) Kadijah Gordon JR 2) Alexis Ferebee JR
3) Desiree Horn FR 4) Dikerria Wilson SO
4 SE Louisiana 46.26 2
1) Shronna Williams JR 2) Dajah Washington FR
3) Domonique White JR 4) Shanetria Thomas SR
5 UAB 46.31 1
1) Renay Ransaw SR 2) Shelbi White FR
3) Autumnn Burnett JR 4) Kandiss Briggs SO
6 Miss State 46.35 2
1) Ste'yce McNeil JR 2) Shayla Luckett JR
3) Euricka Hardy SO 4) Tiffany Flynn FR
7 Mid. Tenn. State 46.41 1
1) Sheniece Daphness SR 2) Christal Wilson SR
3) Doreen Agyei JR 4) India Hammond JR
8 Stephen F. Austin 46.66 1
1) Chasity Clark JR 2) Aliyah Davis SO
3) Laniya Taylor FR 4) Stephanie White SR
9 Louisville 47.29 2
1) Alexis Murry SO 2) Kayla Tyson SO
3) Taylor Bradley SO 4) Bre'Yana Wash SO
10 Southern Miss. 47.34 2
1) LaSpencia Brown SO 2) Jazmyne Gilliam SO
3) Adriana Allen SO 4) Mariam Kromah JR
11 Barton County CC 47.43 2
1) Tasha Frazier FR 2) Vanessa Style SO
3) Tamara Style FR 4) Brooklyn Polk FR
12 Alabama 'B' 47.52 1
1) Passion Gamble JR 2) Brianna Sims SO
3) Abigail Whitehurst FR 4) Olivia Fotopoulou FR
13 SE Missouri 47.56 2
1) Ayonna Cartwright JR 2) Kayla Heidelberg JR
3) Chelsea Miller SO 4) Cheyenne Tunti JR
14 Vanderbilt 47.62 3
1) Janetra Gleaves SR 2) Faith Washington SO
3) Jennifer Edobi FR 4) Erin Edmond SR
15 Troy 47.66 2
1) Paige McMillan SR 2) Alexus Cobbs SR
3) Cameia Alexander JR 4) Sydney Wright FR
16 Murray State 47.80 1
1) LaShea Shaw JR 2) Deja Rodgers FR
3) Anna Curlin FR 4) Taylor McCammon FR
17 Georgia Tech 47.85 3
1) Jamilah Middlebrooks JR 2) Carissa Tipler SO
3) Jazmyne Taylor SR 4) Angelica Henderson FR
18 Alabama A&M 49.98 3
1) Robyn Hancock SO 2) Estelle Esperance SO
3) Taylor Sunkett FR 4) Kourtney Lacey FR
19 Lipscomb 52.20 3
1) Molly Crawford SO 2) Abbey McMurray SO
3) Abby Newby SO 4) Annika Backlund SO
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Facility: F 1:36.67 3/21/2014 Stephen F. Austin, Stephen F. A
J Hatchett, A Redic, D Tryon, B Simpson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Miss State 1:37.10 1
1) Ste'yce McNeil JR 2) Shayla Luckett JR
3) Euricka Hardy SO 4) Brianna Smith FR
2 Vanderbilt 1:37.45 1
1) Jennifer Edobi FR 2) Faith Washington SO
3) Skyler Carpenter SO 4) Erin Edmond SR
3 Arkansas State 1:37.55 1
1) Kristina Knott FR 2) De'Airis Weakley FR
3) Erika Christian SO 4) Keturah Smith FR
4 Mid. Tenn. State 1:38.29 1
1) Sheniece Daphness SR 2) Doreen Agyei JR
3) Shaina Johnson SO 4) Christal Wilson SR
5 Stephen F. Austin 1:38.39 1
1) Jessica Hatchett JR 2) Chasity Clark JR
3) Aliyah Davis SO 4) Brarysheyia Simpson SR
6 Louisville 1:39.34 2
1) Alexis Murry SO 2) Kayla Tyson SO
3) Taylor Bradley SO 4) Bre'Yana Wash SO
7 UAB 1:39.47 1
1) Darielle Oliver FR 2) Leila Elliott FR
3) Shelbi White FR 4) Fanta Diabate SO
7 Georgia Tech 1:39.47 2
1) Domonique Hall FR 2) Jazmyne Taylor SR
3) Angelica Henderson FR 4) Alex Braxton SR
9 Troy 1:39.54 2
1) Paige McMillan SR 2) Cameia Alexander JR
3) Alexus Cobbs SR 4) Sydney Wright FR
10 Jackson State 1:41.15 2
1) Tye'Reshina Taylor FR 2) Aniecia Brewster SO
3) Quatasia Fantroy SO 4) Shannon Parker JR
11 SE Missouri 1:41.28 2
1) Ayonna Cartwright JR 2) Cheyenne Tunti JR
3) Chelsea Miller SO 4) Kayla Heidelberg JR
12 Samford 1:42.37 2
1) Kimberly Ruch JR 2) Sarah Sanford FR
3) Abigail Cutcliffe SO 4) Qiona Payton FR
13 Alabama A&M 1:45.80 2
1) Robyn Hancock SO 2) Kourtney Lacey FR
3) Estelle Esperance SO 4) Taylor Sunkett FR
14 Mississippi Valley 1:47.59 2
1) Najee Green SR 2) Shaniquia Katchens SR
3) Alexandria Francis FR 4) LeKeshia Gallon SR
-- Alabama State DQ 1
1) Santina Williams JR 2) Kadijah Gordon JR
3) Kimberly Wedderburn SR 4) Alexis Ferebee JR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 3:23.75 4/3/2004 Texas
Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards
Facility: F 3:28.44 2007 South Carolina
Cantey, Giles, Cross, Hastings
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alabama State 3:41.17 2
1) Santina Williams JR 2) Alexis Ferebee JR
3) Tatiana Etienne SO 4) Kimberly Wedderburn SR
2 Georgia Tech 3:44.67 1
1) Domonique Hall FR 2) Jazmyne Taylor SR
3) Ama Larbi SR 4) Christina Pensock SR
3 Mid. Tenn. State 3:46.80 1
1) Taylor Day SO 2) Barbara Vilson SO
3) Bless Dupeh SO 4) Shaina Johnson SO
4 Stephen F. Austin 3:49.37 1
1) Jessica Hatchett JR 2) DeJernel Jordan SR
3) Aliyah Davis SO 4) Brarysheyia Simpson SR
5 Louisville 3:49.59 3
1) Taylor Bradley SO 2) La'Bianca Frazier SO
3) Gwen Shaw SO 4) Bre'Yana Wash SO
6 Barton County CC 3:49.70 2
1) Tamara Style FR 2) Brooklyn Polk FR
3) O'neisha Glover FR 4) Widline Lageroy FR
7 Alabama 3:49.80 1
1) Brianna Sims SO 2) Alex Gholston SO
3) Kaitlin Walker FR 4) Nicole Sassaman FR
8 Lewis 3:50.36 2
1) Megan Marchildon SR 2) Chantel Stennis JR
3) Zoe Mead FR 4) Amy Polhemus SR
9 Samford 3:50.39 2
1) Sarah Sanford FR 2) Kimberly Ruch JR
3) Abigail Cutcliffe SO 4) Marie DeMedicis SR
10 UAB 3:52.36 2
1) Autumnn Burnett JR 2) Darielle Oliver FR
3) Shelbi White FR 4) Kandiss Briggs SO
11 Tennessee 3:52.80 1
1) Felicia Brown JR 2) Felecia Majors SO
3) London Freeland FR 4) Cidaea' Woods FR
12 Tennessee St. 3:53.55 3
1) Christian Pryor FR 2) Kyrah Jones FR
3) Kenyana Hampton FR 4) Kalya Pryor FR
13 Arkansas State 3:53.94 3
1) Kristina Knott FR 2) De'Airis Weakley FR
3) Erika Christian SO 4) Keturah Smith FR
14 Mississippi 3:56.68 1
1) Brooke Feldmeier FR 2) Kiannah Alexander JR
3) Deanna Tate SO 4) Shannon Ray FR
15 SE Missouri 3:56.81 3
1) Jovannie Spears JR 2) Ayonna Cartwright JR
3) Chelsea Miller SO 4) Cheyenne Tunti JR
16 Murray State 3:59.30 2
1) Taylor Adcock SO 2) Brittany Bohn SR
3) Anna Curlin FR 4) Natalie Pattin SR
17 Lipscomb 4:04.53 3
1) Brianne Hoglin FR 2) Molly Crawford SO
3) Abby Newby SO 4) Abbey McMurray SO
18 SE Louisiana 4:05.25 2
1) Bayleigh Butler JR 2) Vanessa Williams SO
3) Nakiya Smith JR 4) Domonique White JR
19 Mississippi Valley 4:07.77 3
1) Alexandria Francis FR 2) LeKeshia Gallon SR
3) Tamara Gillard SR 4) Najee Green SR
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
Facility: F 3:56.19 3/21/2014 Vanderbilt, Vanderbilt
E Edmond, J Cannon, C Clayton, S Carpenter
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alabama 3:57.51 1
1) Dominique Kimpel SR 2) Brianna Sims SO
3) Alex Gholston SO 4) Kaitlin Walker FR
2 Vanderbilt 3:59.65 1
1) Faith Washington SO 2) Erin Edmond SR
3) Skyler Carpenter SO 4) Courtney Clayton FR
3 Miss State 4:00.95 1
1) Tiffany Flynn FR 2) Shayla Luckett JR
3) Ocian Archer SR 4) Kimari Martin JR
4 Southern Miss. 4:02.89 1
1) Jazmyne Gilliam SO 2) LaSpencia Brown SO
3) Adriana Allen SO 4) Mariam Kromah JR
5 Alabama State 4:03.82 1
1) Jerrica Mahone SR 2) Kiwani Chandler FR
3) Dikerria Wilson SO 4) Shantia Wilson JR
6 Stephen F. Austin 4:06.80 1
1) Bria McIver JR 2) Laniya Taylor FR
3) Cierra Jefferson SR 4) DeJernel Jordan SR
7 Georgia Tech 4:06.91 2
1) Marinice Bauman FR 2) Ama Larbi SR
3) Shannon Innis FR 4) Christina Pensock SR
8 Louisville 4:07.41 3
1) Alexis Murry SO 2) Bre'Yana Wash SO
3) La'Bianca Frazier SO 4) Mia Ross FR
9 SE Missouri 'B' 4:11.99 2
10 Belmont 4:15.21 2
1) Anna Carrigan SR 2) Emily Davis JR
3) Tanisha Williams SR 4) Megan Huning JR
11 Murray State 4:15.66 2
1) LaShea Shaw JR 2) Deja Rodgers FR
3) Tia Weston SO 4) Summer Wheeler FR
12 Jackson State 4:21.04 2
1) Tye'Reshina Taylor FR 2) Aniecia Brewster SO
3) A'Kendra Lewis JR 4) Stherline Silencieux FR
13 SE Missouri 4:22.72 3
1) Ayonna Cartwright JR 2) Chelsea Miller SO
3) Cheyenne Tunti JR 4) Jovannie Spears JR
14 Lewis 4:25.96 2
1) Kayla King SR 2) Tiarra McGee JR
3) Daisy Martinez JR 4) Cortney Cross JR
15 Mississippi Valley 4:33.31 3
1) Tamara Gillard SR 2) Shaniquia Katchens SR
3) Alexandria Francis FR 4) LeKeshia Gallon SR
16 UAB 4:42.84 3
1) Shanice Leach FR 2) Elisea Jones FR
3) Ali Meister FR 4) Jimmeshia Wilder FR
17 Alabama A&M 4:46.89 3
1) Hyidea Burgess FR 2) Taylor Sunkett FR
3) Kourtney Lacey FR 4) Estelle Esperance SO
18 Tennessee 4:55.45 1
1) Felicia Brown JR 2) Felecia Majors SO
3) London Freeland FR 4) Amirah Johnson SR
-- Tulane DNF 2
1) Dana Ohlson JR 2) Tiffany Kenney JR
3) Allison Wegner SO 4) Laura Krasovec FR
-- Tennessee St. DQ 1
1) Crystal Williams SO 2) Leslye Williams JR
3) Essence Williams FR 4) Jasmine Owens JR
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Facility: F 11:47.04 3/22/2014 Alabama, Alabama
K Ficenec, K Greenleaf, H Waggoner, M Panagiotou
School Finals
================================================================
1 Alabama 11:32.50F
1) Veronica Lyle FR 2) Meropi Panagiotou JR
3) Emily Edwards FR 4) Kimberley Ficenec JR
2 Miss State 11:35.96F
1) Emma Neigel SR 2) Brianna Smith FR
3) Madison Milhoan SR 4) Cornelia Griesche JR
3 Louisville 11:38.72F
1) Michelle Molodynia JR 2) Zahara Gully SO
3) Mia Ross FR 4) Benadate Cheruiyot SR
4 Northwestern 11:54.91
1) Andrea Ostenso FR 2) Jena Pianin FR
3) Isabel Seidel FR 4) Rachel Weathered SO
5 Mid. Tenn. State 11:59.87
1) Rhema Cheruiyot SO 2) Crystal Gray SO
3) Josphine Kiptebeny JR 4) Hannah Maina JR
6 Georgia Tech 12:04.40
1) Haley Anderson FR 2) Shannon Innis FR
3) Morgan Jackson SR 4) Rachel Thorne FR
7 UAB 12:07.42
1) Lauren Scott SR 2) Lauren Capone FR
3) Rebecca Evans FR 4) Lucy Crookes JR
8 UT-Chattanooga 12:12.20
1) Jessica York SO 2) Hannah Chamblin FR
3) Kianna Howard JR 4) Maddison Melchionna SO
9 McKendree 12:20.81
1) Christine Cunningham SR 2) Christine Ackermann JR
3) Karis Johnson SO 4) Hannah Inyart SR
10 Murray State 12:27.47
1) Abbie Oliver SR 2) Emani Griffin FR
3) Raeven Wilson SO 4) Vallery Korir FR
11 West Alabama 12:50.30
1) Karissa Solorzano FR 2) Toni Woods FR
3) Shechinah Adams JR 4) Amber Nelson JR
12 Tulane 12:50.63
1) Emily-Kathryn Hoey FR 2) Tiffany Kenney JR
3) Mikayla Sonneborn JR 4) Erika Chelales FR
13 Murray State 'B' 12:52.20
1) Leah Krause JR 2) Emani Griffin FR
3) Raeven Wilson SO 4) Ali Hester JR
14 Troy 12:56.26
1) Mikayla Hodges JR 2) Dallas Worthy SO
3) Naomi Sheppard FR 4) Julia Ostendorf JR
15 Mississippi Valley 13:22.50
1) Najee Green SR 2) Deja Davis SR
3) Savannah Gillard SR 4) Tamara Gillard SR
16 Tulane 'B' 13:24.18
1) Laura Krasovec FR 2) Alicia Meyer FR
3) Emily Weber FR 4) Madeline Held FR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
High Pit
Progressions: 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.80, 1.83, 1.86, 1.89, 1.92
Low Pit
Progressions: 1.50, 1.55, 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.80
Collegiate: C 1.98m 5/19/1995 Amy Acuff, UCLA
Facility: F 1.92m 2007 Lavern Spencer, Georgia
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Logan Boss FR Miss State 1.75m 5-08.75
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXO XXX
1 Bailey Weiland FR Georgia Tech 1.75m 5-08.75
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
3 Maggie Gilbertson SR Louisville 1.70m 5-07.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Ellie Tidman SR Vanderbilt 1.70m 5-07.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Brittany Kelly FR Mississippi 1.70m 5-07.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
3 Melai Carter SR Stephen F. A 1.70m 5-07.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
7 Eva Poznanski FR Lewis 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP XO O XXO XXX
7 Barbara Vilson SO Mid. Tenn. S 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP O XXO XO XXX
7 Ashley Gadson JR Stephen F. A 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
7 Kelsie Courtney SO Louisville 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
7 Katherine White JR Alabama 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP PPP O O XXX
7 Katerina Vodova SR Tulane 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
13 Deja Givens SO Miss State 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O XXO XO XXX
13 Sarah Goodale SO Vanderbilt 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
XO O XO XXX
15 Taylor Irby JR Mississippi 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XXO XXX
15 Andrika Dawn FR Allen County 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO XXO XXX
15 Macy Ritter JR SE Missouri 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP O XXX
15 Cyra Beard FR Tennessee St 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP O XXX
15 Kadijah Gordon JR Alabama Stat 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XXO XXX
15 Chante Mosby SO SE Missouri 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP XXO XXX
15 Julia Frederick JR Georgia Tech 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
15 Pershawna Williams JR Mid. Tenn. S 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP XPO XXX
23 Carrie Neill FR Samford 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
23 Courtney Prengaman SO Samford 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
23 Rayvn Rowlett FR Lipscomb 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XXO XXX
-- Kelli Smith SR UAB NH
1.50 1.55
PPP XXX
-- JaLyn Burr SR Tennessee St NH
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Sharmill Whyatt JR Tennessee St NH
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Cidaea' Woods FR Tennessee NH
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- JaCarey Heard FR UAB NH
1.50
XXX
-- Shelby Barker SR UAB NH
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Nicole Sumida JR UT-Chattanoo NH
1.50
XXX
-- Alex Braxton SR Georgia Tech NH
1.50
XXX
-- Alicia Terrell SO Alabama Stat NH
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Jessica Howell SO Mid. Tenn. S NH
1.50
XXX
-- Jacqueline Marchildon SO Lewis NH
1.50
XXX
-- Savannah Hutchinson SR Arkansas Sta NH
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Shanique Mackey SR Alabama A&M NH
1.50
XXX
-- Ivery Guyton FR Arkansas Sta NH
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- LaDaeshia Davis SO Southern Mis NH
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Ansley Bates FR Samford NH
1.50
XXX
-- Trista Barry FR Southern Mis NH
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Taylor Horton FR Murray State NH
1.50
XXX
-- Ashley Conway SR Murray State NH
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Ikea Kaufman SR SE Louisiana NH
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP PPP XXX
Women Pole Vault Section B
==========================================================================
Progressions: 3.40, 3.55, 3.70, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15, 4.25
+10cm
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jill Doyle JR Tulane 3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
XO XXO XO XXX
2 Jade Hawkins FR Louisville 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
O O XXX
2 Emma Staisloff SO Tulane 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
O O XXX
4 Katelyn Whitekiller JR SE Louisiana 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
XO XO XXX
5 Kelsey DeLapp FR Louisville 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
O XXO XXX
6 Annika Backlund SO Lipscomb 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
O XXX
6 Megan Wright JR Arkansas Sta 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
O XXX
8 Katie Watts SO Vanderbilt 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
XO XXX
9 Britainy Smith FR Alabama 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
XXO XXX
9 Megan McCabe FR Vanderbilt 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
XXO XXX
9 Lyndsey Acree SO Mississippi 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
XXO XXX
9 Ksenia Novikova FR Georgia Tech 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
XXO XXX
-- Emily Eustace SO Samford NH
3.40
XXX
-- Chleo LeGrand SO Murray State NH
3.40
XXX
-- Sydney Sloan SO Lipscomb NH
3.40
XXX
-- Addison Martinez JR SE Louisiana NH
3.40
XXX
-- Haley Holton JR SE Missouri NH
3.40
XXX
-- Sarah Zimmerman FR Georgia Tech NH
3.40
XXX
-- Callie Watson SO Mississippi NH
3.40
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progressions: 3.55, 3.70, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15, 4.25
+10cm
Collegiate: C 4.61m 5/14/2011 Tina Sutej, Arkansas
Facility: F 4.14m 2012 Neal Tisher, Mississippi
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rebecca Preisler SR Lewis 4.05m 13-03.50
3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
2 Katerina Vodova SR Tulane 3.95m 12-11.50
3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05
O O O XO XXX
3 Samantha Becker SR Georgia Tech 3.95m 12-11.50
3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05
PPP PPP XO XO XXX
4 Erin Champion JR Tennessee 3.95m 12-11.50
3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
5 Chanel Krause SO Louisville 3.85m 12-07.50
3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95
PPP XO O XXX
5 Claire Goodson SR Samford 3.85m 12-07.50
3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95
PPP XO O XXX
7 Anna Rawles JR Alabama 3.85m 12-07.50
3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95
PPP O XO XXX
8 Jessica Knierim JR Tulane 3.85m 12-07.50
3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95
O O XXO XXX
9 Sarah Bell SO Vanderbilt 3.85m 12-07.50
3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95
O XO XXO XXX
10 Alexandra Pevtsova JR Arkansas Sta 3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
XO XO XXX
11 Mary Carson Pitts SO Tulane 3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
XO XXO XXX
12 Sharron-Ann Ourso SR SE Louisiana 3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.70
O XXX
13 Morgan Johnson SO Samford 3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.70
XO XXX
14 Chelsea Bingham JR Louisville 3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.70
XXO XXX
-- Autumn Conn JR Alabama NH
3.55
XXX
-- Alexis Paine Unattached NH
3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Sidney Rodkey JR Miss State NH
3.55 3.70
PPP XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
South Runway
Hard Line for Measurement 5.50
Collegiate: C 6.99m 5/4/1985 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA
Facility: F 6.74m 2001 Tricia Smith
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Clairwin Dameus JR Tennessee St 5.96m 0.2 19-06.75
FOUL FOUL 5.96m(0.2) 5.90m(0.8) FOUL FOUL
2 Lacey Dent JR Alabama 5.94m 0.8 19-06.00
5.75m(0.2) 5.83m(0.1) 5.94m(0.8) 5.89m(1.1) FOUL 5.84m(0.8)
2 Tasha Frazier FR Barton Count 5.94m 0.5 19-06.00
5.55m(0.1) 5.70m(0.8) 5.78m(0.5) 5.94m(0.5) 5.69m(0.3) 5.84m(+0.0)
4 Ashley Conway SR Murray State 5.79m 0.1 19-00.00
5.69m(0.6) 5.69m(1.1) FOUL 5.62m(0.2) 5.74m(0.4) 5.79m(0.1)
5 Cidaea' Woods FR Tennessee 5.77m 0.4 18-11.25
FOUL 5.61m(0.3) 5.71m(0.2) FOUL 5.72m(+0.0) 5.77m(0.4)
6 Brittany Owens JR Louisville 5.76m 0.9 18-10.75
FOUL 5.72m(0.1) 5.76m(0.9) 5.62m(0.8) 5.59m(0.2) FOUL
7 Hannah Cox JR Louisville 5.73m 1.1 18-09.75
5.73m(1.1) FOUL 5.51m(-0.5) 5.53m(0.2) FOUL FOUL
8 Filippa Fotopoulou FR Alabama 5.71m +0.0 18-09.00
5.62m(0.1) 5.51m(0.1) 5.63m(-0.4) 5.55m(0.2) 5.71m(+0.0) 5.69m(0.6)
9 Pershawna Williams JR Mid. Tenn. S 5.62m 0.8 18-05.25
5.59m(1.2) 5.62m(0.8) FOUL PASS PASS PASS
10 Carissa Tipler SO Georgia Tech 5.60m 0.3 18-04.50
5.60m(0.3) FOUL FOUL
11 Kayla Brewer SO Stephen F. A 5.59m 0.1 18-04.25
5.59m(0.1) 5.51m(0.2) FOUL
12 JaLyn Burr SR Tennessee St 5.57m 0.1 18-03.25
5.57m(0.1) FOUL FOUL
13 Jordan Highsmith JR Samford 5.55m -0.4 18-02.50
5.53m(-0.8) FOUL 5.55m(-0.4)
13 Kierra White SR Mississippi 5.55m 0.1 18-02.50
5.55m(0.1) FOUL FOUL
15 Ashley May Unattached 5.54m 0.3 18-02.25
FOUL FOUL 5.54m(0.3)
16 Aleeah Stigarll SO Troy 5.51m -0.6 18-01.00
FOUL 5.51m(-0.6) FOUL
17 Tiffany Flynn FR Miss State 5.50m 0.5 18-00.50
FOUL 5.50m(0.5) FOUL
-- Ali Meister FR UAB FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Amber Townsend JR Tennessee St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tiana Pisoni FR Samford FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- LaDaeshia Davis SO Southern Mis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hannah Hardy SR Samford FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Trista Barry FR Southern Mis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sharday Branch SO Southern Mis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Alex Braxton SR Georgia Tech FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ryann Hendricks Milhouse Ath FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Alexus Cobbs SR Troy FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sarah Goodale SO Vanderbilt FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Taylor Terry FR Stephen F. A FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Renay Ransaw SR UAB FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nesha Defoe SO Troy FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kelli Smith SR UAB FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tieasha Collier FR Allen County FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jeida Robertson SO Jackson Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Alicia Terrell SO Alabama Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jacqueline Marchildon SO Lewis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Amber Cook JR Lewis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bernadette Derosier SR SE Louisiana FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Destiny Thurmond SR Alabama A&M FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kourtney Lacey FR Alabama A&M FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Robyn Hancock SO Alabama A&M FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kristina Knott FR Arkansas Sta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Vernezia James SO Alabama Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Desiree Horn FR Alabama Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Shaniqua Knowles JR SE Louisiana FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ayonte Thomas FR SE Louisiana FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kiara Austin JR Murray State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jessica Brown SR SE Missouri FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ahshane Johnson SR SE Missouri FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brielyn Rogers SO Tennessee FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Linda Mutter FR Louisville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mollie Bowman FR McKendree FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Phoenix Smallwood SO Lewis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Shari Russell SR Mississippi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Atarah Abdullah- Muhamma SO Mid. Tenn. S FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
South Runway
Collegiate: C 14.25m 3/8/1997 Suzette Lee, LSU
Collegiate: C 14.25m 5/7/2011 Kim Williams, Florida State
Facility: F 13.73m 1987 Flora Hyacinth, Alabama
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Merilyn Uudmae SR Alabama 12.52m +0.0 41-01.00
12.37m(0.7) 12.31m(-0.0) FOUL 12.52m(+0.0) 12.40m(0.7) 12.40m(+0.0)
2 Amber Hughes SO Tennessee St 12.51m +0.0 41-00.50
12.33m(1.1) 12.51m(-0.0) 12.18m(-0.0) PASS PASS PASS
3 Tiffany Flynn FR Miss State 12.49m +0.0 40-11.75
FOUL FOUL 12.49m(-0.0) 12.12m(0.4) 12.13m(0.6) FOUL
4 Pershawna Williams JR Mid. Tenn. S 12.24m 0.1 40-02.00
12.24m(0.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.73m(0.3)
5 Brittany Owens JR Louisville 12.08m -1.3 39-07.75
12.08m(-1.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.79m(0.2) 11.96m(0.6)
6 Lanae Newsome FR Mississippi 12.03m 0.7 39-05.75
FOUL 11.86m(-0.3) FOUL 11.79m(0.2) 12.03m(0.7) FOUL
7 Tiana Pisoni FR Samford 11.98m 0.2 39-03.75
11.98m(0.2) 11.63m(0.8) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Tamika Brazzel JR Tulane 11.89m +0.0 39-00.25
11.82m(+0.0) 11.89m(-0.0) FOUL PASS PASS PASS
9 Kadijah Gordon JR Alabama Stat 11.86m 0.8 38-11.00
11.58m(0.1) 11.86m(0.8) 11.52m(-0.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Jessica Brown SR SE Missouri 11.78m -0.1 38-07.75
FOUL 11.78m(-0.1) FOUL
11 Tierney Price FR Vanderbilt 11.74m -0.7 38-06.25
FOUL 11.74m(-0.7) 11.36m(-0.3)
12 Kendra Gipson SR UAB 11.73m -0.2 38-06.00
11.73m(-0.2) 11.64m(0.7) FOUL
13 Ashley May Unattached 11.70m +0.0 38-04.75
FOUL 11.70m(-0.0) FOUL
14 Amber Townsend JR Tennessee St 11.68m 0.2 38-04.00
11.61m(-0.9) 11.50m(-0.3) 11.68m(0.2)
15 Emenderlyn Iwuji JR Arkansas Sta 11.58m 0.1 38-00.00
FOUL 11.51m(-0.5) 11.58m(0.1)
16 Ahshane Johnson SR SE Missouri 11.57m 1.3 37-11.50
FOUL 11.43m(1.1) 11.57m(1.3)
17 Shanice Leach FR UAB 11.48m 1.2 37-08.00
FOUL 11.48m(1.2) 11.19m(1.3)
18 JaLyn Burr SR Tennessee St 11.44m 0.5 37-06.50
11.44m(0.5) FOUL FOUL
19 Carissa Tipler SO Georgia Tech 11.41m +0.0 37-05.25
FOUL 11.41m(+0.0) PASS
20 Narricka Williams SR Alabama Stat 11.32m 1.5 37-01.75
FOUL FOUL 11.32m(1.5)
21 Amber Cook JR Lewis 11.29m -0.1 37-00.50
FOUL FOUL 11.29m(-0.1)
22 Shaniqua Knowles JR SE Louisiana 11.21m +0.0 36-09.50
11.21m(+0.0) 11.03m(0.4) FOUL
23 Keanu Taylor FR Lewis 11.15m 0.1 36-07.00
11.15m(0.1) FOUL FOUL
24 Phoenix Smallwood SO Lewis 11.10m -0.1 36-05.00
FOUL 11.10m(-0.1) FOUL
25 Atarah Abdullah- Muhamma SO Mid. Tenn. S 11.08m 0.9 36-04.25
11.08m(0.9) FOUL FOUL
-- Taylor Terry FR Stephen F. A FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nesha Defoe SO Troy FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Taylor Caulk JR Tulane FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kayla Brewer SO Stephen F. A FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Alexus Cobbs SR Troy FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mercedes Porter FR Lewis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bernadette Derosier SR SE Louisiana FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mollie Bowman FR McKendree FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Vernezia James SO Alabama Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- N'Kia Jones SO Barton Count FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jeida Robertson SO Jackson Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hannah Hardy SR Samford FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ayonte Thomas FR SE Louisiana FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jordan Highsmith JR Samford FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jill Jachino JR Murray State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Asaiah Hooks FR McKendree FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kiara Austin JR Murray State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
North Ring
Collegiate: C 19.15m 3/13/2004 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina
Facility: F 17.10m 2010 Chandra Brewer
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Candicea Bernard SR Alabama 15.58m 51-01.50
15.03m 15.58m 15.32m FOUL 15.03m 15.16m
2 Haley Teel FR Alabama 15.21m 49-11.00
14.56m 15.21m FOUL FOUL 14.53m 14.10m
3 Cassie Wertman JR Tennessee 15.10m 49-06.50
FOUL FOUL 15.10m 14.96m FOUL 14.52m
4 Jermisha Frazier JR SE Louisiana 14.62m 47-11.75
14.55m 14.62m 13.66m 14.57m FOUL 14.31m
5 Taylor Potts SO Tulane 14.24m 46-08.75
13.42m 13.58m 13.53m 13.88m 13.86m 14.24m
6 Kayla Taylor JR Southern Mis 13.93m 45-08.50
11.80m FOUL 13.93m 12.52m FOUL FOUL
7 Tonia Pratt SR Murray State 13.92m 45-08.00
12.39m FOUL 13.92m 13.86m FOUL FOUL
8 Kami Stockett FR Stephen F. A 13.90m 45-07.25
13.39m 11.96m 12.94m 13.15m 13.37m 13.90m
9 Calea Carr FR Arkansas Sta 13.79m 45-03.00
13.15m FOUL 13.79m 13.10m 13.43m FOUL
10 Aerial Horton SO Samford 13.23m 43-05.00
12.59m 13.23m FOUL
11 Sarah Hall SR SE Missouri 13.22m 43-04.50
12.53m 13.22m 12.84m
12 Clare Sobon SR Belmont 13.15m 43-01.75
12.32m 12.52m 13.15m
13 Jessica Spelling JR Stephen F. A 13.11m 43-00.25
13.11m FOUL 12.85m
14 Rachel Serafin JR Louisville 13.10m 42-11.75
FOUL FOUL 13.10m
15 Kayla Gutierrez JR SE Missouri 13.09m 42-11.50
FOUL 13.09m 12.86m
16 Amber Darville SR SE Louisiana 12.93m 42-05.25
12.72m 12.93m 12.75m
17 Katelyn Poole SR Samford 12.77m 41-10.75
FOUL 12.77m FOUL
18 Mia Mike SR Alabama Stat 12.62m 41-05.00
12.44m 12.62m 12.29m
19 Haley Reynolds SO Miss State 12.41m 40-08.75
FOUL 12.41m 11.43m
20 Imani White SR Alabama Stat 12.35m 40-06.25
11.42m 12.35m FOUL
21 Jaevyn Wortham FR Troy 12.01m 39-05.00
12.01m 11.48m 11.85m
21 Ky'Bria Spell SO Jackson Stat 12.01m 39-05.00
10.81m FOUL 12.01m
23 Megan Brooks FR Louisville 11.96m 39-03.00
11.90m 11.69m 11.96m
24 Brashe Wood FR Southern Mis 11.90m 39-00.50
FOUL 11.90m 11.85m
25 Cheyenne Leneair FR Tennessee St 11.70m 38-04.75
11.21m 10.98m 11.70m
25 Janelle Graham JR Alabama Stat 11.70m 38-04.75
10.83m 11.05m 11.70m
27 Sasha-Gaye Marston SO Miss State 11.58m 38-00.00
11.58m FOUL 11.21m
28 Lenetta Mallory SO Jackson Stat 11.54m 37-10.50
10.50m 11.54m 10.46m
29 Karly Hibbard FR Lipscomb 11.34m 37-02.50
11.34m FOUL 11.02m
30 Furqani Al-Amin FR Mississippi 10.70m 35-01.25
10.70m 10.54m 10.44m
31 Tiffany Kenney JR Tulane 10.58m 34-08.50
10.58m 10.31m 10.34m
32 Marion Epperson SR Alabama A&M 10.57m 34-08.25
9.93m 10.57m FOUL
33 Brionna Epes JR Jackson Stat 9.46m 31-00.50
8.73m 8.92m 9.46m
34 Maya Barroso FR Georgia Tech 9.28m 30-05.50
9.24m 8.96m 9.28m
35 Ali Meister FR UAB 9.23m 30-03.50
9.23m 8.89m 8.60m
36 Shelby Barker SR UAB 9.14m 30-00.00
7.87m 9.14m 9.05m
37 Darcy Sullivan FR Murray State 9.13m 29-11.50
9.13m 8.54m 8.27m
38 Hannah Alsup FR Tennessee St 9.08m 29-09.50
8.81m 7.63m 9.08m
39 Jimmeshia Wilder FR UAB 7.62m 25-00.00
7.48m 7.62m 7.14m
-- Erin Farmer SO Arkansas Sta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rachel Polk SR Southern Mis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
East Cage
Hard Line for Measurement 40.00
Collegiate: C 67.48m 4/26/1981 Meg Richie, Arizona
Facility: F 56.70m 1995 Edie Boyer
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Corina Cox SO Troy 52.48m 172-02
46.80m 51.01m FOUL FOUL 52.48m 47.94m
2 Majesty Tutson Unattached 49.82m 163-05
49.25m FOUL 49.82m 49.45m 49.33m FOUL
3 Calea Carr FR Arkansas Sta 49.17m 161-04
46.39m 46.12m 46.63m 46.06m 47.16m 49.17m
4 Rachel Polk SR Southern Mis 47.87m 157-01
47.87m FOUL 47.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Sasha-Gaye Marston SO Miss State 46.84m 153-08
FOUL 45.85m 46.50m FOUL FOUL 46.84m
6 Haley Teel FR Alabama 45.31m 148-08
43.55m FOUL 41.34m 45.09m 45.31m FOUL
7 Kayla Taylor JR Southern Mis 45.23m 148-05
FOUL 45.23m 44.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Tonia Pratt SR Murray State 44.02m 144-05
41.97m 42.09m 44.02m 40.64m 41.88m FOUL
9 Cassie Wertman JR Tennessee 43.42m 142-05
42.95m FOUL 42.59m 40.36m 42.69m 43.42m
10 Elizabeth Evans SO Barton Count 42.24m 138-07
42.24m 41.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Haley Reynolds SO Miss State 42.03m 137-11
42.03m FOUL FOUL
12 Jermisha Frazier JR SE Louisiana 41.98m 137-09
FOUL FOUL 41.98m
13 Kristin Brining SR Samford 41.15m 135-00
FOUL 41.15m 40.60m
14 Rachel Serafin JR Louisville 41.12m 134-11
FOUL 41.12m FOUL
15 Kiarra Simpson SO Arkansas Sta 41.08m 134-09
FOUL 41.08m FOUL
16 Jaevyn Wortham FR Troy 40.62m 133-03
FOUL 40.62m FOUL
17 Candicea Bernard SR Alabama 40.31m 132-03
FOUL 40.10m 40.31m
18 Erin Farmer SO Arkansas Sta 40.19m 131-10
40.19m FOUL FOUL
19 Lenetta Mallory SO Jackson Stat 40.17m 131-09
FOUL FOUL 40.17m
-- Jessica Spelling JR Stephen F. A FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cheyenne Leneair FR Tennessee St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brashe Wood FR Southern Mis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Imani White SR Alabama Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Taylor Potts SO Tulane FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Marion Epperson SR Alabama A&M FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cheyenne Swanson JR Tulane FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kami Stockett FR Stephen F. A FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hannah Alsup FR Tennessee St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brook Dixon FR Alabama A&M FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rachel Dixon SO Lipscomb FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Shelby Gresham SO Stephen F. A FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nicole Kruse SO Barton Count FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sarah Lavoie SO Lipscomb FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ky'Bria Spell SO Jackson Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cliffaniqua Towbridge JR Jackson Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rashell Reid SO Cloud County FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kayla Gutierrez JR SE Missouri FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mia Mike SR Alabama Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Aerial Horton SO Samford FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sarah Hall SR SE Missouri FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Janelle Graham JR Alabama Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Clare Sobon SR Belmont FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brianna McCarthy SR Murray State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
East Cage
Hard Line for Measurement 42.00
Collegiate: C 72.94m 4/13/2007 Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia
Facility: F 69.19m 2007 Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Danielle McConnell Unattached 58.31m 191-04
55.46m 57.48m 57.25m 57.46m 58.31m 58.25m
2 Kayla Gutierrez JR SE Missouri 55.36m 181-07
FOUL 53.95m FOUL 51.46m FOUL 55.36m
3 Jermisha Frazier JR SE Louisiana 55.25m 181-03
FOUL FOUL 53.95m FOUL FOUL 55.25m
4 Nia Barnes SR Alabama 55.04m 180-07
FOUL 53.58m 53.35m 53.64m FOUL 55.04m
5 Tonia Pratt SR Murray State 54.72m 179-06
FOUL FOUL 53.95m 51.35m 54.13m 54.72m
6 Rachel Serafin JR Louisville 53.09m 174-02
53.09m FOUL FOUL 52.17m 52.78m FOUL
7 Clare Sobon SR Belmont 51.98m 170-06
51.08m 51.87m 51.98m FOUL 47.24m 50.17m
8 Kristin Brining SR Samford 51.90m 170-03
FOUL 51.43m 51.32m FOUL FOUL 51.90m
9 Erin Farmer SO Arkansas Sta 51.60m 169-03
FOUL 51.60m 50.66m 46.96m 45.74m 46.39m
10 Alyssa Leyendecker Unattached 49.67m 162-11
49.67m 48.88m 47.64m
11 Josie Hardin SO Belmont 48.56m 159-04
FOUL FOUL 48.13m 48.56m 46.39m 46.73m
12 Sarah Hall SR SE Missouri 47.68m 156-05
45.64m 47.68m 47.01m
13 Rashell Reid SO Cloud County 47.53m 155-11
47.53m FOUL FOUL
14 Dolly Nyemah SO Louisville 47.17m 154-09
47.17m 43.88m 45.07m
15 Aerial Horton SO Samford 46.52m 152-07
FOUL 46.52m FOUL
16 Calea Carr FR Arkansas Sta 45.48m 149-02
43.86m FOUL 45.48m
17 Jessica Spelling JR Stephen F. A 44.97m 147-06
44.97m 44.03m FOUL
18 Imani White SR Alabama Stat 44.75m 146-10
44.75m 43.59m FOUL
19 Amber Darville SR SE Louisiana 44.64m 146-05
42.52m 44.64m FOUL
20 Kierra Crews SR SE Louisiana 43.90m 144-00
43.90m 42.90m FOUL
21 Kiarra Simpson SO Arkansas Sta 43.81m 143-09
43.54m 43.81m FOUL
22 Katelyn Poole SR Samford 43.37m 142-03
FOUL 43.37m 43.00m
-- Jackie Esmay FR Tulane FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Marion Epperson SR Alabama A&M FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brashe Wood FR Southern Mis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kami Stockett FR Stephen F. A FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Shelby Gresham SO Stephen F. A FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nicole Kruse SO Barton Count FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rachel Dixon SO Lipscomb FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mia Mike SR Alabama Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Janelle Graham JR Alabama Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Alexis Schleper JR Murray State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brianna McCarthy SR Murray State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Emma Lee Tigner SR Alabama A&M FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sarah Lavoie SO Lipscomb FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Caitlin Gilmore JR Louisville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
East Runway
Collegiate: C 61.82m 6/13/2003 Irina Kharun, Indiana
Facility: F 62.46m 1996 Mirela Manjani
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Taylor Coffelt JR SE Missouri 41.80m 137-02
41.80m 29.01m FOUL 33.18m FOUL FOUL
2 Karly Hibbard FR Lipscomb 40.85m 134-00
38.28m 40.27m 39.61m 38.82m 39.41m 40.85m
3 Nicole Delesdenier SO SE Louisiana 40.57m 133-01
40.57m 38.54m 37.94m 37.00m 36.84m 35.34m
4 Lori Davis JR Alabama Stat 40.33m 132-04
35.41m 40.33m 37.75m 34.43m 34.72m 35.89m
5 Katie Wimpari JR Louisville 38.28m 125-07
38.28m 36.73m 35.53m 36.14m FOUL 37.26m
6 Sarah Foster FR Tulane 38.09m 125-00
33.03m 30.90m 38.09m 33.70m 33.49m 33.80m
7 Sydney Potts SR Murray State 37.54m 123-02
36.34m 37.39m 37.54m 34.84m FOUL 34.74m
8 Sarah Hall SR SE Missouri 34.95m 114-08
30.68m 30.07m 34.95m 31.41m 27.38m FOUL
9 Myriah Bernard SO SE Missouri 33.81m 110-11
32.83m 32.86m 32.71m 30.65m 33.81m 31.49m
10 Ashleigh Uhl JR Georgia Tech 32.85m 107-09
31.63m 32.85m 31.07m
11 Marion Epperson SR Alabama A&M 31.23m 102-05
27.44m FOUL 31.23m
12 Ashley Grillot SR Southern Mis 30.83m 101-02
30.20m 30.83m 30.63m
13 Kennedy Berkley JR Murray State 30.27m 99-04
30.27m 28.44m FOUL
14 Renay Ransaw SR UAB 30.11m 98-09
27.18m 30.11m 24.15m
15 Alicia Terrell SO Alabama Stat 29.95m 98-03
24.92m 29.95m FOUL
16 Jackie Esmay FR Tulane 27.98m 91-09
27.98m 27.42m 27.27m
17 Sarah Lavoie SO Lipscomb 27.81m 91-03
25.66m 27.81m 26.68m
18 Mia Mike SR Alabama Stat 25.48m 83-07
24.30m 20.63m 25.48m
19 Abby Newby SO Lipscomb 24.00m 78-09
21.02m FOUL 24.00m
20 Julia Frederick JR Georgia Tech 23.31m 76-06
23.00m 23.31m 21.01m
21 Ali Meister FR UAB 23.19m 76-01
FOUL FOUL 23.19m
22 Marina Keller FR Murray State 22.35m 73-04
21.66m 22.35m 21.72m
23 Jimmeshia Wilder FR UAB 20.06m 65-10
18.84m 20.06m 18.18m
24 Maya Barroso FR Georgia Tech 16.46m 54-00
FOUL 15.81m 16.46m
Women 100 Meter Dash Invitational
========================================================================
Collegiate: C 10.78 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Facility: F 11.10 2007 Kerron Stuart, Auburn
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Sarah Thomas SR Alabama 11.81 0.8 1
2 Dikerria Wilson SO Alabama Stat 11.97 0.8 1
3 Breanna Tate SO Mississippi 11.99 -0.3 2
4 Sydney Wright FR Troy 12.04 -0.3 2
5 Ayonna Cartwright JR SE Missouri 12.08 -0.3 2
6 Jamilah Middlebrooks JR Georgia Tech 12.10 -0.3 2
7 Sheniece Daphness SR Mid. Tenn. S 12.15 0.8 1
8 Jazmyne Gilliam SO Southern Mis 12.17 0.8 1
9 Kandiss Briggs SO UAB 12.24 -0.3 2
10 Abigail Whitehurst FR Alabama 12.25 0.8 1
11 Leila Elliott FR UAB 12.27 -0.3 2
12 Kaelynn Smith JR SE Louisiana 12.29 -0.3 2
13 Doreen Agyei JR Mid. Tenn. S 12.31 0.8 1
14 Olivia Fotopoulou FR Alabama 12.35 0.8 1
15 LaSpencia Brown SO Southern Mis 12.45 -0.3 2
16 Desiree Horn FR Alabama Stat 12.54 -0.3 2
Women 400 Meter Dash Invitational
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 50.10 6/11/2005 Monique Henderson, UCLA
Facility: F 50.84 2007 Natasha Hastings, South Carolina
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Felecia Majors SO Tennessee 53.72 1
2 Felicia Brown JR Tennessee 53.73 1
3 Alexis Ferebee JR Alabama Stat 54.16 1
4 Paris Daniels Unattached 54.30 1
5 Lilla McMillan JR Tulane 54.61 1
6 Chantel Stennis JR Lewis 54.68 1
7 Shaina Johnson SO Mid. Tenn. S 55.16 2
8 Mariam Kromah JR Southern Mis 55.26 1
9 Santina Williams JR Alabama Stat 55.33 1
10 Kimberly Wedderburn SR Alabama Stat 56.30 2
11 Dallas Worthy SO Troy 56.56 2
12 London Freeland FR Tennessee 56.73 2
13 Cheyenne Tunti JR SE Missouri 56.80 2
14 Emily Davis JR Belmont 56.98 2
15 Mariah Buford JR Mississippi 58.34 2
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Collegiate: C 9.89 6/10/2011 Ngoni Makusha, Florida State
Facility: F 10.07 2007 Tindon Holliday, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Mike Simmons SO Barton Count 10.72 1.1 1
2 Trevon Caudle JR Stephen F. A 10.72 1.1 2
3 Zachary Gunnz SO Georgia Tech 10.78 1.1 1
4 Jamad Smith SO Southern Mis 10.85 1.1 1
5 Walker Van Hooser Unattached 10.93 1.1 2
6 Chris Martin SO SE Missouri 10.99 0.2 4
7 Anthony Adderly FR Barton Count 11.00 1.1 1
8 Marshall Nunn SO Miss State 11.02 1.1 2
9 James Anderson JR Miss State 11.02 1.1 2
10 Carson Smith SR Jackson Stat 11.05 1.0 3
11 Jarred Pasley FR SE Missouri 11.07 1.1 2
12 Jalen Thompson JR Lipscomb 11.09 1.0 3
13 Stephano McNair JR West Alabama 11.12 1.1 1
14 Daniel Dent SR Unattached 11.14 1.0 3
15 Bradley Moon SR Shorter 11.17 1.1 2
16 Shelby Campbell SO Samford 11.18 0.2 4
17 Willie Reed FR Miss State 11.20 1.1 1
18 Terrance Williams JR Alabama A&M 11.22 1.0 3
19 John Inniger JR Belmont 11.25 0.2 4
20 Zachery Main SO Louisville 11.25 -0.2 5
21 Lance Holley Unattached 11.28 0.2 4
22 Deonte Andresen SO McKendree 11.28 -0.2 5
23 Billy Ellis JR Arkansas Sta 11.32 0.2 4
24 Ken Breland SO SE Louisiana 11.34 0.2 6
25 Robert Sterling SR Lewis 11.44 1.0 3
26 Tyrell Moore SR Unattached 11.44 1.0 3
27 James Stewart FR Tennessee St 11.44 0.2 4
28 Trevontee Garner FR Cloud County 11.47 1.1 2
29 Antonio Thomas FR Alabama Stat 11.48 -0.2 5
30 Jordan Barber FR SE Missouri 11.48 0.2 4
31 Dequarius Smith SO Alabama Stat 11.51 0.2 6
32 Kuwane Robinson JR Tennessee St 11.58 -0.2 5
33 Jonah Wiley FR Arkansas Sta 11.64 1.0 3
34 Jordan Pitcher SO Lipscomb 11.70 -0.2 5
35 Lamarr Williams Unattached 11.93 1.1 1
36 Anthony Ash JR Morehouse 12.01 0.2 6
37 Justin Young SO Tennessee St 12.13 0.2 6
-- Connor Vanderhyde SO Louisville DNF 0.2 4
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, USC
Facility: F 44.73 1978 Willie Smith, Auburn
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tamarick Johnson JR Jackson Stat 48.00 1
2 Ashley Riley JR SE Louisiana 48.50 1
3 Teague Peck FR Louisville 48.52 4
4 Dameon Morgan JR Mississippi 48.59 1
5 Holland Sherrer JR Mississippi 48.80 1
6 Carlos Coleman FR Louisville 48.90 4
7 Micah Carey FR Barton Count 48.92 3
8 Cole Rice SR Shorter 49.11 2
9 Cameron Rice SO Troy 49.25 3
10 Ryan Hall JR Alabama Stat 49.54 5
11 Jordan Barber FR SE Missouri 49.65 1
12 Korey Gipson SO Morehouse 49.68 2
13 Shemar Rannie FR Alabama Stat 49.76 4
14 Carson Howe FR Samford 49.82 3
15 Michael Smith SO South Alabam 49.90 3
16 Tim Moore SR Unattached 49.95 4
17 Duane Cargill SO McKendree 50.04 6
18 John Mouton JR Tulane 50.04 4
19 Alexis Palmer FR McKendree 50.12 5
20 Trey Clarkson SO South Alabam 50.21 4
21 Willie Young SO Cloud County 50.31 5
22 Massimo Vancheri FR Tulane 50.47 3
23 Eric Durham FR Meridian CC 50.49 2
24 Cameron Cox SO Southern Mis 50.63 2
25 Robert Sterling SR Lewis 50.69 5
26 K'Lan Harris FR Meridian CC 50.72 2
27 Dyrez Ribero JR Alabama Stat 50.87 3
28 Grayson Horton FR McKendree 50.88 6
29 Jason Griffin JR Tennessee St 51.03 3
30 Perry Stokes SO Tennessee St 51.32 1
31 Brian Gentry SO Lipscomb 51.49 6
32 Dwight Tigner SR Alabama A&M 51.56 6
33 Henry Offiah JR Arkansas Sta 51.97 3
34 Jesus Gonzalez JR Lewis 52.02 2
35 Zach Gray SR Belmont 52.10 5
36 Tyler Holmes SR SE Missouri 52.23 6
37 Oluwatosin Ayotunde JR UT-Chattanoo 52.55 4
38 Dylan Angarella FR Tulane 52.56 6
39 Christian Chapman JR SE Louisiana 53.34 5
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 1:44.55 5/4/1996 Juslius Achon, George Mason
Facility: F 1:47.00 2007 Jamaal James, LSU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jacopo Lahbi SO Alabama 1:50.89 1
2 Andres Littig FR Georgia Tech 1:51.03 1
3 Zack Fanelty SR Georgia Tech 1:51.27 1
4 Chris Lowery SO Tulane 1:51.30 1
5 Zane Coburn SO Georgia Tech 1:51.49 1
6 Sampson Laari SO Barton Count 1:51.56 1
7 Adam Jones JR Samford 1:52.51 1
8 Gabriel Darosa FR Georgia Tech 1:53.35 2
9 Erick Kigen SR Belmont 1:53.80 2
10 Zach VanGundy SO Arkansas Sta 1:55.49 3
11 Justin Housley SR South Alabam 1:55.50 2
12 Robert Mann SR South Alabam 1:55.54 2
13 Bryont Brown SO Alabama Stat 1:55.83 2
14 Nico Metzler JR Georgia Tech 1:55.91 2
15 Jamal Namous FR Cloud County 1:56.09 3
16 Markeen Caine SO Allen County 1:56.32 2
17 Danny Marsh FR Lipscomb 1:56.50 3
18 Cameron Ellis SO South Alabam 1:56.65 3
19 Samuel Wallace SO Stephen F. A 1:56.69 2
20 Andrew Bosket JR Lipscomb 1:56.92 2
21 Cole Davis JR SE Missouri 1:57.58 2
22 Rahim Aponte SO Jackson Stat 1:57.76 2
23 Kyle Lutz FR Mid. Tenn. S 1:58.39 4
24 Anthony Forrest FR Barton Count 1:58.60 4
25 Carlos Flores SR Alabama Stat 1:58.64 3
26 Jonathan Heil JR Tulane 1:58.64 4
27 Jonathan White JR Tulane 1:58.66 2
28 Josh Salter FR Samford 1:59.60 3
29 Geoffrey Akena SR Mid. Tenn. S 1:59.88 4
30 Julius Lembke JR Mississippi 2:00.32 4
31 Tyler Thornton FR Barton Count 2:00.35 4
32 Nathan Cook FR SE Missouri 2:00.61 4
33 Jontel Goff SR Stephen F. A 2:00.76 2
34 Theodore Nicholson SR Tennessee St 2:01.05 4
35 Tyler Holmes SR SE Missouri 2:01.06 2
36 John Shirk FR Stephen F. A 2:01.10 4
37 Patrick O'Brien SR UT-Chattanoo 2:01.29 3
38 Jalon McCutcheon JR Tennessee St 2:01.32 4
39 Brent Scott JR Belmont 2:01.35 3
40 Matthew Marshall JR UT-Chattanoo 2:02.16 3
41 Shakiel Parker SO Troy 2:02.55 4
42 Sam Remington FR Lipscomb 2:02.64 4
43 Gerald Jones JR Morehouse 2:03.37 1
44 Jason Griffin JR Tennessee St 2:05.61 4
45 Levi Dorsett SO West Alabama 2:06.07 4
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sudney Maree, Villanova
Facility: F 3:41.02 1999 Sammu Nyamongo, Life College
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brandon Lasater SR Georgia Tech 3:47.17 1
2 Brandon Hazouri JR Samford 3:47.48 1
3 Jeremy Greenwald Unattached 3:47.97 1
4 Hillary Rono SO Mid. Tenn. S 3:48.14 1
5 Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson SR Belmont 3:48.68 1
6 Adam Jones JR Samford 3:48.81 1
7 Arse'ne Guillorel FR Samford 3:48.92 1
8 Shawn Milhauser SO Lewis 3:49.40 1
9 Marc Maton SO SE Missouri 3:50.58 1
10 Parker Deuel JR Alabama 3:50.69 1
11 Austin Whitelaw JR Tennessee 3:52.53 1
12 Edwin Kibichiy SO Louisville 3:52.65 2
13 Juan Gonzalez SO Lipscomb 3:53.50 2
14 Justin Housley SR South Alabam 3:53.71 2
15 Kyle Walter SR Tennessee 3:53.78 2
16 Connor Ferrentino FR Alabama 3:53.81 2
17 Payton Ballard SO Alabama 3:54.21 1
18 Geoffry Cheruiyot FR Mid. Tenn. S 3:54.31 2
19 Andrew Stewart SR Louisville 3:54.56 2
20 Christian Freeman SO Lipscomb 3:54.93 2
21 Chris Lowery SO Tulane 3:55.16 1
22 Cole Jackob SR Georgia Tech 3:57.29 2
23 Sampson Laari SO Barton Count 3:57.42 3
24 Chris Burnett JR Georgia Tech 3:59.29 1
25 Cameron Ellis SO South Alabam 3:59.35 2
26 Jared Wingerter JR Lipscomb 3:59.46 3
27 Shadrack Matelong JR Mid. Tenn. S 3:59.86 3
28 Nathan Cook FR SE Missouri 4:00.25 3
29 Jordan Cross SO Shorter 4:01.13 2
30 Drew Mueller JR Arkansas Sta 4:01.74 2
31 Jamal Namous FR Cloud County 4:02.85 3
32 John Dalton Rohr FR Mississippi 4:03.10 2
33 Connor Immenschuh SO Allen County 4:03.41 3
34 Samuel Wallace SO Stephen F. A 4:04.41 3
35 Edwin Munoz SO Stephen F. A 4:04.50 3
36 Andrew Harris JR Alabama 4:04.59 1
37 Zach VanGundy SO Arkansas Sta 4:05.77 3
38 Matt Blivin FR Belmont 4:06.04 3
39 Drew Kelley FR Tennessee 4:06.98 2
40 Christopher Williams FR Stephen F. A 4:07.59 3
41 Daniel Plunkett FR SE Missouri 4:09.18 3
42 Wil Norris JR Arkansas Sta 4:09.33 2
43 Nat Estes SR Georgia Tech 4:10.72 1
44 Jonathan White JR Tulane 4:12.76 2
45 Eclecius Franklin FR Jackson Stat 4:13.35 3
46 Nicholas Meloro JR Tulane 4:14.04 3
47 Tyler Thornton FR Barton Count 4:22.42 3
48 Theodore Nicholson SR Tennessee St 4:23.08 3
49 James Curtis SO Jackson Stat 4:24.08 3
50 Andrew Coicou SO Alabama Stat 4:31.80 3
51 Jacques Williams SO Jackson Stat 4:32.45 3
52 Jalon McCutcheon JR Tennessee St 4:47.06 3
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Section 1 8:45 PM
Section 2 9:30 PM
Collegiate: C 13:08.40 4/8/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Facility: F 13:25.37 2000 David Kimani, South Alabama
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Andrew Mclain SR Lewis 14:18.17 1
2 Christoph Graf JR South Alabam 14:30.59 1
3 Japhet Kipkoech JR Louisville 14:43.44 1
4 Moses Aloiloi FR Tulane 14:43.70 1
5 Ntagawa Alex SO Belhaven 14:46.99 1
6 Jeff Rhodes Unattached 14:47.36 1
7 Patrick Fleming SO Georgia Tech 14:49.30 1
8 Matt Miller Unattached 14:51.53 1
9 Paul Stuart SO UT-Chattanoo 14:51.85 1
10 Curtis Kelly SO Miss State 14:52.54 1
11 Matthew Munns FR Georgia Tech 14:53.06 1
12 Nahom Solomon FR Georgia Tech 14:53.95 1
13 Asher Scott FR Lewis 14:56.41 1
14 Pedro Montoya FR Allen County 14:57.93 1
15 Eric Sivill JR Alabama 14:59.45 1
16 John Sharpe SR Belmont 15:01.20 1
17 Justin Ahalt JR Alabama 15:11.36 1
18 Craig Munie JR SE Missouri 15:16.26 1
19 Alex Mimlitz SO Belmont 15:17.31 1
20 Max Miller Unattached 15:17.77 1
21 Abe Merinar FR Mississippi 15:18.06 1
22 Branden Nosker FR Miss State 15:22.00 1
23 James Kaht FR Lewis 15:26.23 2
24 Doug Mumme SO Belhaven 15:28.59 2
25 Garrett Bull FR Alabama 15:29.13 1
26 Alden Dixon JR Mid. Tenn. S 15:33.15 1
27 Mathew Dunn JR Miss State 15:41.08 1
28 Diego Sanchez SO Allen County 15:42.32 2
29 Keith Davis SR Mid. Tenn. S 15:43.99 2
30 Grant Hicks SO Georgia Tech 15:44.62 1
31 Shinaola Agbede SR Morehouse 15:44.93 2
32 Fabiel Urzua FR Lewis 15:50.49 2
33 Geoff Zelek SR Tulane 15:51.70 2
34 James Weissensel JR Lewis 15:53.56 2
35 Kyle Irvin SO Lewis 15:57.01 2
36 Matt Weickert SR Miss State 15:59.97 2
37 William Kazery JR West Alabama 16:01.42 2
38 Dylan Ogburn FR Troy 16:01.72 1
39 Ben Najman FR Allen County 16:02.79 2
40 Chris Wilder JR Morehouse 16:03.87 2
41 Connor Ritzi FR Lewis 16:10.50 2
42 Adam Benefield Unattached 16:12.20 2
43 Tyree Newton SO Alabama Stat 16:14.21 2
44 Paul Richardson FR Samford 16:17.41 2
45 Tim Bulger SO Troy 16:19.56 1
46 Sam Chandler SO Samford 16:22.55 2
47 Ansu Sowe SR Morehouse 16:31.24 2
48 Kenny Slavik SR West Alabama 16:33.44 2
49 Justin Watson Unattached 16:34.49 2
50 Salvador Medrano SO Allen County 16:35.36 2
51 D`Ante Almo SR Jackson Stat 16:46.33 2
52 Aaron Albert SR Mississippi 17:02.01 2
53 Charlie Frishberg FR Tulane 17:03.89 2
54 Eclecius Franklin FR Jackson Stat 17:37.29 2
55 Caleb Stubbs FR Lipscomb 18:40.64 2
-- Jeremy Brittain FR Allen County DNF 2
-- Zak Arcara SO Lewis DNF 2
-- Andrew Coicou SO Alabama Stat DNF 2
-- Austin Ethridge JR UT-Chattanoo DNF 2
-- Zack Darby JR UT-Chattanoo DNF 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Collegiate: C 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Negemiah, Maryland
Facility: F 13.24 1987 Keith Talley, Alabama
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Javon Davis SR Miss State 14.24 -0.3 1
2 Wayne Newman FR Lipscomb 14.27 -0.3 1
3 Donte' McDaniel SR Alabama A&M 14.27 -0.3 1
4 Bentrell McGee SR Jackson Stat 14.42 -0.3 1
5 Spencer Allen JR Georgia Tech 14.56 -0.3 1
6 Garrison Floyd FR Troy 14.71 0.7 5
7 Calvin Arsenault SR Louisville 14.78 -0.3 1
8 Matt Dillon JR South Alabam 14.82 0.2 4
9 Supan Randeniya FR Shorter 14.83 0.2 2
10 Kevin Dorenkamper SR Lewis 14.86 +0.0 3
11 Zodani Francois SO Barton Count 14.88 0.2 2
12 Chris Navarro SR SE Missouri 14.97 0.2 2
13 Kerry Gleason FR Stephen F. A 15.13 0.7 5
14 Mike Peters SR SE Missouri 15.14 +0.0 3
15 Jemarruse Amos FR Tennessee St 15.16 +0.0 3
16 Zachary Calhoun Unattached 15.18 0.2 4
17 Wesley White FR Miss State 15.18 -0.3 1
18 Michael Vinson Unattached 15.19 +0.0 3
19 DeAndre Burns JR Stephen F. A 15.22 0.7 5
20 Tamario Evans SO Shorter 15.28 0.2 4
21 Ravaughn Pope JR South Alabam 15.29 -0.3 1
22 Carson Smith SR Jackson Stat 15.31 +0.0 3
23 Caleb Corprew FR Belmont 15.33 +0.0 3
24 Atsu Nyamadi JR Mid. Tenn. S 15.33 0.2 4
25 Dan Lentz JR Lewis 15.42 0.2 4
26 James Robinson FR West Alabama 15.54 0.3 6
27 Afton McClammy SR Alabama A&M 15.72 0.3 6
28 Christian Chapman JR SE Louisiana 15.87 0.2 4
29 Bryce Holesinger FR Lewis 15.90 0.7 5
30 Jordan Pitcher SO Lipscomb 15.93 0.3 6
31 Eric Fox FR Louisville 15.95 0.3 6
32 Drake Watson FR UT-Chattanoo 16.17 0.7 5
33 Mervyn John FR Lewis 16.34 0.2 4
34 Brock Robertson FR Lewis 16.41 0.2 4
35 Austiin Billings FR Samford 16.69 0.3 6
36 Raja Fanroy FR Alabama Stat 16.69 0.2 2
37 David Phillips FR Arkansas Sta 16.87 0.3 6
38 Vinny Maniscalco JR Belmont 17.06 0.3 6
39 Clint Ligon SO Arkansas Sta 18.74 0.7 5
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Facility: F 48.58 1977 James Walker, Auburn
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Scottie Hearn JR Miss State 51.11 1
2 Deron Gordon FR Barton Count 52.13 1
3 Spencer Anderson SR South Alabam 52.76 2
4 Kerry Gleason FR Stephen F. A 53.00 3
5 Michael Vinson Unattached 53.32 2
6 Wayne Newman FR Lipscomb 53.46 2
7 Mike Peters SR SE Missouri 53.72 2
8 Calvin Arsenault SR Louisville 53.77 1
9 Wake Roberds SO Shorter 54.58 2
10 Jay Vines SO Samford 54.63 4
11 Orwin Emilen FR Cloud County 54.68 1
12 Zodani Francois SO Barton Count 55.02 3
13 Tevin Barnett SR South Alabam 55.33 2
14 Kahlil Frazier SO Southern Mis 55.49 1
15 Bryson Lillard JR Mid. Tenn. S 55.61 4
16 Dustin James, II SO Miss State 55.66 3
17 Dwayne Woodard SO SE Louisiana 55.68 3
18 Hunter Koike SO Allen County 55.76 2
19 Will Gibson SO Stephen F. A 55.88 2
20 Nelson Scott JR Lipscomb 55.94 3
21 Devin Noel SR Arkansas Sta 55.97 3
22 Jonathan Redding SR Mississippi 56.16 5
23 Caleb Corprew FR Belmont 56.22 2
24 Andre Colebrook JR SE Louisiana 56.33 6
25 Tim Moore SR Unattached 56.41 5
26 Isiah Olige FR Tennessee St 56.61 6
27 Christopher Morris SO Morehouse 56.71 5
28 Rockne Burns SR Georgia Tech 56.80 4
29 Wesley White FR Miss State 56.87 4
30 Supan Randeniya FR Shorter 57.08 5
31 Bryson Penton FR Meridian CC 57.26 4
32 Jemarruse Amos FR Tennessee St 57.78 6
33 Tyrell Moore SR Unattached 58.03 4
34 Brock Robertson FR Lewis 58.25 4
35 Kamal Counts SO Alabama A&M 58.64 3
36 Christian Crenshaw FR Belmont 59.13 5
37 Antonius Prader FR Tulane 59.22 6
38 Jason Hursey SO Jackson Stat 59.49 5
39 Tamario Evans SO Shorter 59.89 5
40 Michael Daprano FR Allen County 59.94 4
41 Austin Weil FR Lewis 1:01.39 6
42 Israel Vega FR Lewis 1:03.05 6
43 Raja Fanroy FR Alabama Stat 1:03.50 6
44 Marcus Herbert SO Alabama A&M 1:04.14 5
45 Myron Dixon SR Alabama A&M 1:08.15 1
46 Walter Parks SR Alabama 1:12.53 3
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Collegiate: C 8:05.40 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Facility: F 8:33.59 2007 Barnabus Kirui, Mississippi
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Patrick Rohr JR South Alabam 9:14.62
2 Wil Norris JR Arkansas Sta 9:21.91
3 Michael Leet SO Lewis 9:27.62
4 Devyn Broterton FR Barton Count 9:38.97
5 John Gilpin SR UT-Chattanoo 9:43.43
6 Fidel Leon JR Lipscomb 9:47.56
7 Dahir Mohamed SR Morehouse 9:52.24
8 Deivi Tahiraj FR Lewis 9:52.87
9 Drew Mueller JR Arkansas Sta 9:56.09
10 Tyson Stoverink SR SE Missouri 10:00.03
11 Andrew Timmons FR Lewis 10:04.26
12 Jared Daedler SO Lipscomb 10:06.14
13 Matt Blivin FR Belmont 10:07.35
14 Tate Honaker SR Lipscomb 10:16.74
15 JJ Shankles SO Lipscomb 10:27.34
16 D`Ante Almo SR Jackson Stat 10:28.99
17 Brady Holler SO Barton Count 10:51.62
18 Jacob Timmons FR Lewis 11:00.27
19 Teven Avant JR Alabama Stat 11:00.30
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 38.04 6/5/1995 TCU
Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer
Facility: F 38.91 2007 Tennessee
Pritchett, Wells, Stevenson, Williams
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Meridian CC 39.86 1
1) Chris Lewis FR 2) Cravorkian Carson FR
3) Terrance Johnson FR 4) Kendrick Smith FR
2 Barton County CC 40.56 1
1) Alexander Richemond FR 2) Deandre Henderson SO
3) Anthony Adderly FR 4) Mike Simmons SO
3 Stephen F. Austin 40.95 1
1) DeAndre Burns JR 2) Trevon Caudle JR
3) Tedrick Hawkins FR 4) Aaron Piper SO
4 Alabama State 41.03 2
1) Dequarius Smith SO 2) Devin O'Neal SO
3) Ryan Hall JR 4) Justin Davis SO
5 SE Louisiana 41.04 1
1) Raheem Brown JR 2) Ken Breland SO
3) Kadarius Williams JR 4) Billy Minnifield SR
6 Cloud County CC 41.24 2
1) Damar Robinson SO 2) Willie Young SO
3) Orwin Emilen FR 4) Solomon Afful FR
7 Jackson State 41.29 1
1) Geoffrey Brady SR 2) Bentrell McGee SR
3) Tamarick Johnson JR 4) Keiven Russey SO
8 Southern Miss. 41.31 1
1) Derrick Johnson JR 2) Cory Miller FR
3) Jamar Sims JR 4) Jamad Smith SO
9 Miss State 41.49 1
1) Charles Taylor SO 2) Willie Reed FR
3) James Anderson JR 4) Marshall Nunn SO
10 Mississippi Valley 41.68 2
1) Eric Chism SR 2) Jatarius Harris SR
3) Deion Reid SO 4) Earl Winters SR
11 Alabama A&M 41.84 2
1) DeTorrian Green SO 2) Kassius Kelly JR
3) Donte' McDaniel SR 4) Terrance Williams JR
12 Morehouse 42.60 2
1) Christopher Morris SO 2) Sanneh Suwaibou SR
3) Korey Gipson SO 4) Aquil Jones FR
13 Belmont 44.88 2
1) Caleb Corprew FR 2) Alanzo Contini JR
3) Zach Gray SR 4) John Inniger JR
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Facility: F 1:24.21 3/21/2014 Georgia, Georgia
D White, J Smith, R Glover, A Evans
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Barton County CC 1:24.40 1
1) Alexander Richemond FR 2) Anthony Adderly FR
3) Mike Simmons SO 4) Deandre Henderson SO
2 Southern Miss. 1:24.83 1
1) Derrick Johnson JR 2) Elbert Rogers JR
3) Cory Miller FR 4) Jamad Smith SO
3 Stephen F. Austin 1:25.26 1
1) Aaron Piper SO 2) Tedrick Hawkins FR
3) Trevon Caudle JR 4) My'Lik Kerley FR
4 Miss State 1:25.35 1
1) Juston Waters FR 2) Charles Taylor SO
3) Alfred Larry JR 4) Willie Reed FR
5 Arkansas State 1:25.61 1
1) Joseph Meyer SR 2) Jaylen Bacon FR
3) Elijah Ross FR 4) Travius Chambers FR
6 Jackson State 1:26.70 2
1) William Carroll FR 2) Tamarick Johnson JR
3) Geoffrey Brady SR 4) Bentrell McGee SR
7 Louisville 1:26.86 2
1) Josh Hall FR 2) Antoine Keys JR
3) Andrew Nsuk FR 4) Carlos Coleman FR
8 Mississippi Valley 1:26.95 2
1) Cleother Crain SR 2) Darius Fortune SR
3) Jalen Johnson SR 4) Earl Winters SR
9 Alabama State 1:26.97 2
1) Devin O'Neal SO 2) Ryan Hall JR
3) Dequarius Smith SO 4) Justin Davis SO
10 Morehouse 1:28.13 1
1) Sanneh Suwaibou SR 2) Aquil Jones FR
3) Korey Gipson SO 4) Christopher Morris SO
11 Alabama A&M 1:29.17 2
1) DeTorrian Green SO 2) Kassius Kelly JR
3) Devonte Nesby JR 4) Terrance Williams JR
12 Samford 1:29.29 2
1) Marquis Barnes FR 2) Carson Howe FR
3) Tray Oates FR 4) Shelby Campbell SO
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU
Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Cater
Facility: F 3:03.52 2007 LSU
Williams, Stevens, Hayes, Rogers
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stephen F. Austin 3:09.10 1
1) Jonathon Joe FR 2) My'Lik Kerley FR
3) Kerry Gleason FR 4) Josh Taylor SR
2 Miss State 3:09.33 1
1) Juston Waters FR 2) Alfred Larry JR
3) Charles Taylor SO 4) Scottie Hearn JR
3 Barton County CC 3:09.77 1
1) Alexander Richemond FR 2) Deandre Henderson SO
3) Quick Stukes SO 4) Kennedy Mayweather SO
4 Louisville 3:12.93 2
1) Andrew Nsuk FR 2) Jeron Brown JR
3) Teague Peck FR 4) Josh Hall FR
5 Shorter 3:14.54 2
1) Christian Smith FR 2) Wake Roberds SO
3) Cole Rice SR 4) Gregory Roachford JR
6 Arkansas State 3:14.73 1
1) Joseph Meyer SR 2) Jaylen Bacon FR
3) Elijah Ross FR 4) Travius Chambers FR
7 Southern Miss. 3:15.43 1
1) Derrick Johnson JR 2) Elbert Rogers JR
3) Kahlil Frazier SO 4) Cory Miller FR
8 Alabama State 3:15.78 2
1) Devin O'Neal SO 2) Justin Davis SO
3) Shemar Rannie FR 4) Ryan Hall JR
9 South Alabama 3:15.89 2
1) Michael Smith SO 2) Trey Clarkson SO
3) Tevin Barnett SR 4) Mark Watts JR
10 Alabama 3:15.97 1
1) Nick Efkamp JR 2) Quincy Smith SO
3) Andrew Harris JR 4) Bryan Arthur FR
11 Cloud County CC 3:16.37 2
1) Willie Young SO 2) Trevontee Garner FR
3) Solomon Afful FR 4) Orwin Emilen FR
12 SE Missouri 3:18.69 3
1) Kameron Long SO 2) Jordan Barber FR
3) Jarred Pasley FR 4) Brandon Chunn FR
13 McKendree 3:19.12 3
1) Grayson Horton FR 2) Alexis Palmer FR
3) Duane Cargill SO 4) Christopher Jackson FR
14 Tennessee 3:19.23 2
15 Mississippi Valley 3:19.64 3
1) Simeyon Bobbett SR 2) Eric Chism SR
3) Darius Fortune SR 4) Jalen Johnson SR
16 Belmont 3:21.55 3
1) John Inniger JR 2) Travis Case JR
3) Caleb Corprew FR 4) Alanzo Contini JR
17 Meridian CC 3:21.95 2
1) Bryson Penton FR 2) Eric Durham FR
3) K'Lan Harris FR 4) Devontre Young FR
18 Georgia Tech 3:22.53 2
1) AZ Reese JR 2) Zack Fanelty SR
3) Andres Littig FR 4) Zane Coburn SO
19 Morehouse 3:25.30 1
1) Christopher Morris SO 2) Sanneh Suwaibou SR
3) Aquil Jones FR 4) Korey Gipson SO
20 Samford 3:28.17 3
1) Joseph Lee FR 2) Austiin Billings FR
3) Josh Davies SR 4) Andrew Patterson SO
21 Tennessee St. 3:28.49 3
1) Perry Stokes SO 2) Isiah Olige FR
3) Kuwane Robinson JR 4) Kenji Anderson SO
-- UT-Chattanooga DNF 3
1) Oluwatosin Ayotunde JR 2) Marquis Carter JR
3) Geoff Nelson JR 4) Drake Watson FR
-- SE Louisiana DQ 1
1) Andre Colebrook JR 2) Ashley Riley JR
3) Billy Minnifield SR 4) Brendon Mitchell SR
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
Facility: F 3:23.37 3/21/2014 Miss State, Miss State
J Anderson, M Nunn, A Moona, S Shoto
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Miss State 3:24.09 1
1) Marshall Nunn SO 2) James Anderson JR
3) Scottie Hearn JR 4) Patrick Monaghan JR
2 Stephen F. Austin 3:27.72 1
1) Jontel Goff SR 2) Jonathon Joe FR
3) Charles Fentress FR 4) My'Lik Kerley FR
3 SE Missouri 3:29.26 2
1) Jordan Barber FR 2) Jarred Pasley FR
3) Brandon Chunn FR 4) Kameron Long SO
4 Belmont 3:31.27 2
1) John Inniger JR 2) Alanzo Contini JR
3) Caleb Corprew FR 4) Erick Kigen SR
5 Alabama State 3:33.32 2
1) Antonio Thomas FR 2) Maurice Buchanan SO
3) Bryont Brown SO 4) Carlos Flores SR
6 Morehouse 3:34.77 2
1) David Blount FR 2) Chaz Cannon FR
3) John Cooper FR 4) Devan Daniel JR
7 Tulane 3:35.67 1
1) John Mouton JR 2) Dylan Angarella FR
3) Massimo Vancheri FR 4) Jonathan Heil JR
8 Mississippi Valley 3:41.00 2
1) Jatarius Harris SR 2) Eric Chism SR
3) Darius Fortune SR 4) Jalen Johnson SR
9 Tennessee St. 3:50.21 2
1) Rashaad Dates FR 2) Kenji Anderson SO
3) James Stewart FR 4) Kuwane Robinson JR
10 Alabama A&M 3:52.57 2
1) Raymond Cox SO 2) Jamez McKenzie SO
3) John Elike SO 4) Malik Turner SO
-- Shorter DNF 1
1) Jamal McDaniel SO 2) Gregory Roachford JR
3) Del'Quan Campbell FR 4) Wake Roberds SO
-- Tennessee DNF 1
1) Nathan Strother FR 2) Jerimy Strainge SO
3) Antonio Carter SR 4) Nick Kaiser SR
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Facility: F 10:02.90 3/22/2014 Alabama, Alabama
P Deuel, P Ballard, J Edmondson, A Harris
School Finals
================================================================
1 Louisville 9:50.96F
1) Andrew Stewart SR 2) Carlos Coleman FR
3) Teague Peck FR 4) Edwin Kibichiy SO
2 Miss State 9:55.73F
1) Damian Roszko SR 2) Alfred Larry JR
3) Patrick Monaghan JR 4) Andrew Monaghan JR
3 Alabama 9:56.45F
1) Payton Ballard SO 2) Connor Ferrentino FR
3) Andrew Harris JR 4) Parker Deuel JR
4 Tennessee 9:59.11F
1) Nick Kaiser SR 2) Antonio Carter SR
3) Chase Hilton FR 4) Tyler Woodrome FR
5 Mid. Tenn. State 10:04.50
1) Alden Dixon JR 2) Ifiok Umoh SO
3) Eliud Rutto JR 4) Hillary Rono SO
6 UT-Chattanooga 10:11.86
1) Marquis Carter JR 2) Geoff Nelson JR
3) Trevor Janssen JR 4) Austin Casassa SO
7 SE Missouri 10:17.02
1) Marc Maton SO 2) Kameron Long SO
3) Brandon Chunn FR 4) Daniel Plunkett FR
8 Stephen F. Austin 10:30.53
1) Christopher Williams FR 2) Will Gibson SO
3) Charles Fentress FR 4) Edwin Munoz SO
9 Mississippi Valley 10:37.35
1) Aaron Albert SR 2) Romello Nalepa SO
3) Khaleed Barrett SR 4) Simeyon Bobbett SR
10 West Alabama 10:37.54
1) Coy Graham SR 2) Austin Williams FR
3) Stedmon Kugler SR 4) Victor Onyaga FR
11 Morehouse 10:38.31
1) Jared Allen FR 2) John Cooper FR
3) Novian Middleton JR 4) Gerald Jones JR
12 Lipscomb 11:02.08
1) Bryant Loesch FR 2) Daniel Lenart SO
3) Tyler Glenn SR 4) Derek Peterson SO
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
High Pit
Progressions: 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.15, 2.18, 2.21, 2.24, 2.27
Low Pit
Progressions: 1.85, 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.15
Collegiate: C 2.38m 6/3/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette
Facility: F 2.35m 1988 Thomas McCants
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Marcus Jackson SR Miss State 2.21m 7-03.00
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21 2.24
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO O X
2 Anthony May Unattached 2.18m 7-01.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXO XO XXX
3 Keyth Fightmaster FR Samford 2.15m 7-00.50
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XO XXX
4 Damar Robinson SO Cloud County 2.10m 6-10.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
5 Adam Aguirre JR Mississippi 2.05m 6-08.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
6 Daryl Rice SR Tennessee St 2.05m 6-08.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
7 Courtland Wells SR Southern Mis 2.05m 6-08.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
8 Eric Imel FR McKendree 2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O O XO O XXX
9 Devauntay Brown JR Alabama Stat 2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
10 Seth Peace JR Miss State 2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
10 Wesley Edwards JR Tennessee 2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
12 Bryce Willard JR Stephen F. A 2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP O XO XXO XXX
13 Alex McCrite FR McKendree 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O XXO O XXX
14 Austin Hyden FR Louisville 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
XO XXO XO XXX
15 Tim Walker Unattached 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XXO XXX
16 David Phillips FR Arkansas Sta 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
XO XXO XXO XXX
17 Atsu Nyamadi JR Mid. Tenn. S 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
O O XXX
17 Joshua Reed JR Belhaven 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
PPP O XXX
19 Phillip Smith SO Mid. Tenn. S 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
O XXO XXX
20 Javen Reeves FR Louisville 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
XO XXO XXX
21 Maurice Buchanan SO Alabama Stat 1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
O XXX
-- Cleother Crain SR Mississippi NH
1.85 1.90
PPP XXX
-- Brian Williams JR Alabama A&M NH
1.85
XXX
-- Clint Ligon SO Arkansas Sta NH
1.85
XXX
-- Clarence Robinson JR SE Louisiana NH
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Andrew Patterson SO Samford NH
1.85
XXX
-- My'Lik Kerley FR Stephen F. A NH
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Gemikal Prude JR Lipscomb NH
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
PPP PPP PPP XXX
Men Pole Vault Section B
==========================================================================
Progressions: 4.45, 4.60, 4.75, 4.90, 5.05, 5.20, 5.30, 5.40
+10cm
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Duncan Ross SO SE Missouri 4.75m 15-07.00
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
XO XXO XXO XXX
2 Jacob Marguet FR Louisville 4.60m 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75
O O XXX
3 Kevin Floyd SR Lipscomb 4.45m 14-07.25
4.45 4.60
O XXX
4 Carl Pittman SO Miss State 4.45m 14-07.25
4.45 4.60
XXO XXX
-- Peyton Moss JR Mississippi NH
4.45
XXX
-- Stefan Williams JR Morehouse NH
4.45
XXX
-- Aaron Beckwith SO Lipscomb NH
4.45
XXX
-- Jesse Austin FR Miss State NH
4.45
XXX
-- Devon Wade SO Lipscomb NH
4.45
XXX
-- Justin Young SO Tennessee St NH
4.45
XXX
-- Christopher Amisial JR Alabama Stat NH
4.45
XXX
-- Thomas Walton JR Arkansas Sta NH
4.45
XXX
-- Chris Thrasher SO Samford NH
4.45 4.60
PPP XXX
-- Cain Cooper FR Louisville NH
4.45
XXX
-- Dan Lentz JR Lewis NH
4.45
XXX
-- Barclay Angle JR Mississippi NH
4.45
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progressions: 4.60, 4.75, 4.90, 5.05, 5.20, 5.30, 5.40
+10cm
Collegiate: C 5.98m 5/25/1995 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
Facility: F 5.59m 1988 Greg Deplantis
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tray Oates FR Samford 5.30m 17-04.50
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40
PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX
2 Devin King FR SE Louisiana 5.20m 17-00.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30
PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
3 Gavin Gautreau FR Samford 5.05m 16-06.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
PPP PPP XO O XXX
3 Ethan Sandusky SR Arkansas Sta 5.05m 16-06.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
PPP PPP XO O XXX
5 Nathan Daniel JR Georgia Tech 5.05m 16-06.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
PPP XO XO O XXX
6 Aaron Unterberger SR Unattached 5.05m 16-06.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
7 Nick Farrell SR South Alabam 5.05m 16-06.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
PPP O XO XO XXX
8 Tyler Porter SR Tennessee 5.05m 16-06.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
PPP XO XO XO XXX
9 Michael Maira SR Tennessee 4.90m 16-00.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
PPP O O XXX
10 Jacob Zalesky FR Alabama 4.90m 16-00.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
XXO XXO O XXX
11 Caleb Bertrand SO Tulane 4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
O O XXX
12 Niel Giliomee FR South Alabam 4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
O XO XXX
13 Eric Fox FR Louisville 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.75
XXO XXX
-- Christian Locke JR SE Missouri NH
4.60 4.75 4.90
PPP PPP XXX
-- Austin Eckenroth Samford NH
4.60 4.75
PPP XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
North Runway
Hard Line for Measurement 6.90
Collegiate: C 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
Facility: F 8.27m 2000 Miguel Pate, Alabama
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Randall Flimmons Unattached 7.47m +0.0 24-06.25
7.47m(+0.0) 7.23m(+0.0) FOUL 7.17m(+0.0) FOUL 7.27m(-0.0)
2 Josh McCullan JR Alabama 7.41m +0.0 24-03.75
FOUL 7.41m(+0.0) 7.25m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Alphonso Jordan Unattached 7.29m +0.0 23-11.00
FOUL 7.29m(+0.0) FOUL 6.93m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
4 Myles Mcdavid SO Georgia Tech 7.13m +0.0 23-04.75
6.99m(+0.0) 7.13m(+0.0) 7.08m(+0.0) 6.76m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
5 Chris Martin SO SE Missouri 7.04m 0.6 23-01.25
6.97m(-0.4) 6.84m(0.4) 7.04m(0.6) PASS PASS PASS
6 A.J. Ward JR Miss State 7.03m +0.0 23-00.75
6.82m(0.1) 7.02m(1.0) FOUL 7.03m(+0.0) FOUL 6.95m(+0.0)
7 Willie Reed FR Miss State 6.91m +0.0 22-08.00
FOUL FOUL 6.91m(+0.0) PASS FOUL FOUL
7 Cleother Crain SR Mississippi 6.91m 0.3 22-08.00
6.91m(0.3) FOUL FOUL 6.74m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
9 Trey Darty JR Stephen F. A 6.90m +0.0 22-07.75
FOUL FOUL 6.90m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL PASS
10 Atsu Nyamadi JR Mid. Tenn. S 6.87m -0.5 22-06.50
6.87m(-0.5) FOUL FOUL
10 Myles Charley Unattached 6.87m 1.3 22-06.50
6.87m(1.3) FOUL FOUL
12 Travion Simpson Mississippi 6.86m -0.8 22-06.25
6.86m(-0.8) 6.79m(0.8) FOUL
13 Vincent Okot JR Mid. Tenn. S 6.82m -0.2 22-04.50
FOUL FOUL 6.82m(-0.2)
14 Jamar Sims JR Southern Mis 6.79m 0.1 22-03.50
FOUL 6.79m(0.1) FOUL
15 Lakendric Tuck FR Meridian CC 6.76m 0.6 22-02.25
FOUL 6.76m(0.6) FOUL
-- Jonathan Ruffin SR Southern Mis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Luke Kissick FR Belmont FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rashaad Dates FR Tennessee St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Marquis Barnes FR Samford FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Stuart Landis JR Belmont FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Christopher Monroe JR Southern Mis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Maurice Buchanan SO Alabama Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hunter Koike SO Allen County FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jonah Wiley FR Arkansas Sta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Shaquille Cragwall JR Tennessee St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Garrison Floyd FR Troy FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- DeAndre Burns JR Stephen F. A FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kyle Rohde JR Lewis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bryce Holesinger FR Lewis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Devin Valentine FR Louisville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Caleb Love SR Lipscomb FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Deonte Andresen SO McKendree FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Vinny Maniscalco JR Belmont FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jason Hursey SO Jackson Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Julian Maze SO SE Louisiana FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nigel Jones SO Mid. Tenn. S FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tometrick Hemmingway SR Jackson Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
North Runway
Collegiate: C 17.57m 6/5/1982 Keith Connor, SMU
Facility: F 16.87m 1998 Andrew Owusu
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Christopher Monroe JR Southern Mis 15.15m +0.0 49-08.50
FOUL 15.15m(-0.0) FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
2 Vincent Okot JR Mid. Tenn. S 15.08m -0.1 49-05.75
13.63m(-0.7) 14.50m(-0.1) 14.74m(0.5) 14.72m(0.8) 14.70m(-0.2) 15.08m(-0.1)
3 Damar Robinson SO Cloud County 14.90m -0.4 48-10.75
14.72m(0.9) 14.55m(-0.9) 14.90m(-0.4) 14.78m(0.9) 14.59m(0.7) 14.43m(0.1)
4 Devin Valentine FR Louisville 14.80m 0.6 48-06.75
14.80m(0.6) FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
5 Ryan Thomas FR Georgia Tech 14.77m 0.1 48-05.50
14.63m(0.1) FOUL 14.77m(0.1) 14.61m(0.7) 14.71m(0.2) 13.61m(0.2)
6 Shaquille Cragwall JR Tennessee St 14.69m +0.0 48-02.50
14.26m(-0.0) FOUL 14.69m(-0.0) 14.59m(0.5) FOUL FOUL
7 Tometrick Hemmingway SR Jackson Stat 14.42m 0.8 47-03.75
13.81m(1.4) 14.42m(0.8) 14.32m(0.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Lezyon Legarde SO South Alabam 14.36m 0.1 47-01.50
14.18m(-0.1) FOUL 14.36m(0.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Myles Charley Unattached 14.22m 0.6 46-08.00
14.22m(0.6) 14.00m(-0.4) FOUL 13.67m(0.5) PASS PASS
10 Preston Smith FR Georgia Tech 14.21m 0.7 46-07.50
14.17m(-0.1) 14.21m(0.7) 13.89m(+0.0)
11 Julian Maze SO SE Louisiana 14.08m 0.8 46-02.50
13.74m(0.8) FOUL 14.08m(0.8)
12 Phillip Smith SO Mid. Tenn. S 14.02m +0.0 46-00.00
FOUL 14.02m(+0.0) 14.01m(0.3)
13 Lakendric Tuck FR Meridian CC 13.97m 0.9 45-10.00
13.97m(0.9) FOUL 13.59m(1.0)
14 Rashaad Dates FR Tennessee St 13.93m 1.1 45-08.50
13.61m(1.2) 13.36m(0.3) 13.93m(1.1)
15 Dillon Brumfield FR SE Louisiana 13.83m 0.7 45-04.50
13.14m(1.0) 13.83m(0.7) 13.75m(0.3)
16 Jonathan Ruffin SR Southern Mis 13.64m 1.2 44-09.00
13.64m(1.2) 13.51m(0.9) 13.46m(0.7)
17 Kaleb Rowe FR Louisville 13.63m 1.1 44-08.75
13.55m(1.3) 13.63m(1.1) 13.55m(0.8)
18 Mervyn John FR Lewis 13.50m 0.7 44-03.50
FOUL 13.50m(0.7) 13.22m(0.4)
19 Nigel Jones SO Mid. Tenn. S 13.43m +0.0 44-00.75
13.43m(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
20 Travion Simpson Mississippi 13.33m +0.0 43-09.00
13.33m(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
21 Dylan Young SR Alabama Stat 13.17m 0.6 43-02.50
FOUL FOUL 13.17m(0.6)
22 Jalen Thompson JR Lipscomb 13.12m 0.6 43-00.50
13.12m(0.6) FOUL FOUL
-- William Golston JR Jackson Stat ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Jason Hursey SO Jackson Stat ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Delonte Martistee Unattached ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Isaac Jennings SO Troy ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Alex Bomer JR Lewis ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Julian Vann SR Southern Mis ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Caleb Love SR Lipscomb FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Matt Simmons JR Lewis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Teven Avant JR Alabama Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- O'Shane Shaw SO Alabama Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
South Ring
Collegiate: C 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA
Facility: F 21.84m 2007 Reese Hoffa
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kyle Felpel SO Alabama 17.99m 59-00.25
17.48m 17.95m 17.54m FOUL 17.98m 17.99m
2 Hayden Reed SO Alabama 17.76m 58-03.25
16.91m FOUL 17.76m FOUL 17.62m FOUL
3 Matthew Hoty SR Tennessee 17.70m 58-01.00
17.50m FOUL 17.49m 17.70m FOUL 17.65m
4 Shon Kyle SR SE Missouri 16.79m 55-01.00
16.34m 16.79m 16.45m 16.70m FOUL FOUL
5 Isaac Bowling JR Louisville 16.70m 54-09.50
16.05m 15.93m 15.83m 16.27m FOUL 16.70m
6 Steve Wade JR Louisville 16.69m 54-09.25
FOUL 16.69m FOUL FOUL 16.45m FOUL
7 Tautvydas Kieras SR Miss State 16.34m 53-07.50
16.34m 16.30m FOUL FOUL 16.21m 15.85m
8 Nathan Karr SO Alabama 16.08m 52-09.25
15.67m 16.08m 15.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Jan-Louw Kotze JR South Alabam 15.99m 52-05.50
15.71m FOUL 15.99m FOUL 15.56m FOUL
10 Zach Douglas Unattached 15.90m 52-02.00
14.16m 15.90m 15.60m
11 Alireza Rafiei SO Barton Count 15.74m 51-07.75
14.69m 15.74m 15.52m
12 Jimmy LeBlanc JR SE Louisiana 15.69m 51-05.75
15.69m FOUL 15.22m
13 Ryan Pearce FR McKendree 15.36m 50-04.75
15.36m 14.91m FOUL
14 Austin Landis SR Belmont 15.33m 50-03.50
FOUL 15.33m FOUL
15 Brian Smith SO Samford 14.85m 48-08.75
14.85m 14.35m FOUL
16 Ben Bibby FR Stephen F. A 14.41m 47-03.50
13.32m 14.41m 13.92m
17 Derek Orlando SO Stephen F. A 14.13m 46-04.25
13.96m 14.13m 13.93m
18 Zach Blahnik SO South Alabam 14.01m 45-11.75
13.52m 13.68m 14.01m
19 Matt Weinhold FR South Alabam 13.89m 45-07.00
12.96m 13.57m 13.89m
20 Brian Hill JR Samford 13.29m 43-07.25
FOUL 13.29m FOUL
21 Atsu Nyamadi JR Mid. Tenn. S 13.22m 43-04.50
13.15m 13.22m FOUL
22 Sean Magnuson SO Belmont 13.07m 42-10.75
13.07m FOUL FOUL
23 Deshaun Allen JR Jackson Stat 13.00m 42-08.00
FOUL FOUL 13.00m
24 Kessy Bell FR Alabama A&M 12.25m 40-02.25
FOUL 12.25m FOUL
25 Grayson Webber FR Lipscomb 12.16m 39-10.75
10.63m 12.16m 10.39m
26 Peyton Moss JR Mississippi 11.81m 38-09.00
11.81m 11.11m FOUL
27 Daniel Carroll FR Miss State 11.74m 38-06.25
11.28m 11.74m 10.84m
28 O'Shane Shaw SO Alabama Stat 11.49m 37-08.50
11.38m 11.49m 11.08m
29 Jerod Miller FR Jackson Stat 11.29m 37-00.50
10.90m 11.29m 11.24m
30 Tevon Majors FR Tennessee St 11.26m 36-11.50
10.57m 11.26m 10.39m
31 Iman Isang JR UT-Chattanoo 7.21m 23-08.00
7.21m PASS PASS
-- Sidney Jordan SR Samford FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jacob Noorbergen FR UT-Chattanoo FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
East Ring
Hard Line for Measurement 46.00
Collegiate: C 68.16m 6/1/2013 Julian Wruck, UCLA
Facility: F 63.99m 1986 Vesteinn Hefsteinsonn, Alabama
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hayden Reed SO Alabama 59.90m 196-06
56.95m 57.25m 58.41m 59.90m 59.00m 58.84m
2 Tavis Bailey SR Tennessee 58.40m 191-07
57.26m 56.52m 57.84m 58.40m 54.68m 56.54m
3 Jan-Louw Kotze JR South Alabam 57.34m 188-01
51.94m 55.18m 56.94m 56.09m 54.15m 57.34m
4 Tautvydas Kieras SR Miss State 56.44m 185-02
56.44m 54.18m 52.13m 55.55m FOUL 54.54m
5 Daniel Haugh Unattached 53.87m 176-09
FOUL 53.32m 53.17m FOUL 53.87m FOUL
6 Brett Olsen SR SE Louisiana 53.69m 176-02
53.69m 52.08m 51.42m 51.71m FOUL 51.73m
7 Matthew Zajac FR Tennessee 53.21m 174-07
FOUL 50.83m 53.21m FOUL 50.38m 52.27m
8 Joe Williams SO Alabama 53.11m 174-03
FOUL 52.27m 52.85m FOUL 53.11m 52.76m
9 Shon Kyle SR SE Missouri 51.62m 169-04
FOUL 48.76m 51.52m FOUL FOUL 51.62m
10 Sidney Jordan SR Samford 50.35m 165-02
47.91m 50.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Lucas Akins JR Stephen F. A 50.05m 164-02
50.05m FOUL 46.99m
12 Alexander Young JR SE Louisiana 50.03m 164-02
47.40m 46.38m 50.03m
13 Codie Hamsley SO Louisville 49.97m 163-11
49.97m 46.62m 49.88m
14 Isaac Bowling JR Louisville 48.15m 158-00
FOUL 47.90m 48.15m
15 Zach Douglas Unattached 47.57m 156-01
FOUL FOUL 47.57m
16 Steve Wade JR Louisville 47.51m 155-10
FOUL FOUL 47.51m
17 Romario Antoine FR Barton Count 47.32m 155-03
47.32m FOUL FOUL
18 Jason Walker JR SE Missouri 47.30m 155-02
FOUL FOUL 47.30m
19 Donald Daley FR Barton Count 47.11m 154-07
47.11m FOUL FOUL
20 Ben Bibby FR Stephen F. A 46.85m 153-08
46.85m 46.66m FOUL
21 Taber Wanstall SR Alabama 46.30m 151-11
FOUL 46.08m 46.30m
-- Jimmy LeBlanc JR SE Louisiana FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brian Smith SO Samford FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Adam Robinson JR Alabama A&M FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Zach Blahnik SO South Alabam FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Matt Weinhold FR South Alabam FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ryan Pearce FR McKendree FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Grayson Webber FR Lipscomb FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Atsu Nyamadi JR Mid. Tenn. S FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Del McSpadden SO Belmont FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sean Magnuson SO Belmont FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Deshaun Allen JR Jackson Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Zach Horrel SR SE Missouri FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jonathan Kinchen SR SE Louisiana FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brian Hill JR Samford FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kessy Bell FR Alabama A&M FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Daniel Carroll FR Miss State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Austin Landis SR Belmont FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
East Cage
Hard Line for Measurement 50.00
Collegiate: C 81.94m 5/19/1995 Balazs Kiss, USC
Facility: F 71.42m 2007 Corey Martin, Auburn
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Renaldo Frechou JR South Alabam 67.59m 221-09
FOUL 62.88m 64.94m 64.74m FOUL 67.59m
2 Joe Frye Music City M 62.36m 204-07
61.00m 59.63m 60.43m 61.94m FOUL 62.36m
3 Jonathan Kinchen SR SE Louisiana 61.86m 202-11
57.96m 59.36m FOUL FOUL 61.86m FOUL
4 Nathan Loe SR Mississippi 61.65m 202-03
FOUL 61.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Alexander Young JR SE Louisiana 60.57m 198-09
59.15m 55.96m 58.14m 59.26m 60.57m 56.65m
6 Brett Olsen SR SE Louisiana 60.11m 197-02
55.83m 56.90m 60.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Kevin Conway JR Mississippi 59.73m 195-11
FOUL 58.98m FOUL 58.33m 59.02m 59.73m
8 Cristian Ravar Ladislau FR Arkansas Sta 59.24m 194-04
58.93m FOUL 51.74m FOUL 59.24m FOUL
9 Brad Vivace SR Louisville 57.91m 190-00
FOUL 55.63m 57.91m 57.07m 56.65m 56.35m
10 Jan-Louw Kotze JR South Alabam 57.32m 188-01
54.26m 55.00m 57.32m FOUL 55.32m 54.18m
11 Daniel Haugh Unattached 56.25m 184-06
FOUL FOUL 56.25m
11 Sidney Jordan SR Samford 56.25m 184-06
FOUL 54.45m 56.25m
13 Zach Blahnik SO South Alabam 55.99m 183-08
FOUL FOUL 55.99m
14 Jimmy LeBlanc JR SE Louisiana 55.19m 181-01
53.25m 55.19m FOUL
15 Darrius Lopez SO Louisville 54.83m 179-11
51.09m 54.83m 53.86m
16 Austin Landis SR Belmont 54.25m 178-00
FOUL 54.25m FOUL
17 Nils Westrich JR Louisville 54.09m 177-05
FOUL FOUL 54.09m
18 Deon McAdoo SR Tennessee 53.66m 176-00
51.10m 53.66m FOUL
19 Trevor Troutman SO Louisville 51.08m 167-07
FOUL 51.08m FOUL
20 Carson Frost JR Tennessee 50.78m 166-07
50.56m 50.78m FOUL
-- Elias Hakansson Unattached ND
ND ND ND
-- Phillip Stephens JR Morehouse ND
ND ND ND
-- Micah Hill SR Mississippi ND
ND ND ND
-- Kessy Bell FR Alabama A&M FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Norman Jones SR Alabama A&M FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Derek Orlando SO Stephen F. A FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Del McSpadden SO Belmont FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Grayson Webber FR Lipscomb FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cullen Watkins SR Morehouse FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Donald Daley FR Barton Count FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sean Magnuson SO Belmont FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jason Walker JR SE Missouri FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brian Hill JR Samford FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Adam Robinson JR Alabama A&M FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Shon Kyle SR SE Missouri FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Collegiate: C 89.10m 3/24/1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
Facility: F 75.30m 3/20/2014 Kyle Quinn, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 John Ampomah JR Mid. Tenn. S 73.69m 241-09
FOUL 73.69m 72.12m 68.71m FOUL FOUL
2 Reinhard Van Zyl SO Cloud County 71.06m 233-02
71.06m PASS 65.61m PASS PASS PASS
3 Kyle Quinn JR Tennessee 69.89m 229-03
69.89m 66.78m 59.97m PASS PASS PASS
4 Piotr Antosik JR Miss State 69.14m 226-10
69.14m 66.89m FOUL FOUL 64.87m PASS
5 Collin Rowland JR SE Louisiana 62.32m 204-05
60.47m FOUL 57.20m 57.89m 62.32m 58.08m
6 Derek Hampton SR SE Louisiana 61.98m 203-04
61.98m 61.94m 57.95m FOUL 61.20m 60.82m
7 Hayes Grissom Unattached 61.94m 203-02
61.26m 61.94m 60.94m 54.68m 61.23m FOUL
8 Ethan Rich SR Southern Mis 61.19m 200-09
59.63m FOUL 61.19m FOUL FOUL 60.38m
9 Austin Landis SR Belmont 59.67m 195-09
59.67m 59.59m 57.88m PASS PASS PASS
10 Stuart Landis JR Belmont 56.24m 184-06
52.27m 54.90m 56.24m
11 Atsu Nyamadi JR Mid. Tenn. S 55.43m 181-10
55.43m FOUL 49.36m
12 Colby Overturf SO Barton Count 53.86m 176-08
49.36m 53.86m 50.47m
13 Hunter Hopkins FR Stephen F. A 53.35m 175-00
53.35m 53.20m 53.01m
14 Lucas Akins JR Stephen F. A 51.61m 169-04
50.62m 50.76m 51.61m
15 Joevar James FR Troy 50.17m 164-07
50.17m FOUL 45.72m
16 Chris Navarro SR SE Missouri 49.75m 163-03
FOUL 49.75m FOUL
17 Joseph Lee FR Samford 48.57m 159-04
47.02m FOUL 48.57m
18 Dedrick Burnett Unattached 46.60m 152-11
43.57m 43.92m 46.60m
19 Josh Davies SR Samford 46.39m 152-02
46.39m FOUL 44.09m
20 Deshaun Allen JR Jackson Stat 44.47m 145-11
FOUL FOUL 44.47m
21 Joe Sanderson SO Lipscomb 43.03m 141-02
41.41m 43.03m 42.74m
22 Jillan Anderson JR Morehouse 42.50m 139-05
42.50m 42.45m 38.72m
23 O'Shane Shaw SO Alabama Stat 41.35m 135-08
41.35m FOUL FOUL
24 Afton McClammy SR Alabama A&M 39.84m 130-08
38.30m 39.59m 39.84m
25 David Phillips FR Arkansas Sta 38.90m 127-07
FOUL 36.59m 38.90m
26 Tevon Majors FR Tennessee St 31.72m 104-01
23.64m 29.31m 31.72m
Men 100 Meter Dash Invitational
========================================================================
Collegiate: C 9.89 6/10/2011 Ngoni Makusha, Florida State
Facility: F 10.07 2007 Tindon Holliday, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Mookie Salaam Unattached 10.31 1.0 1
2 Kendrick Smith FR Meridian CC 10.43 1.0 1
3 Benjamin Martin SR Unattached 10.48 1.0 1
4 Ahmed Ali JR Alabama 10.50 1.0 1
5 Chris Lewis FR Meridian CC 10.53 1.0 1
6 Solomon Afful FR Cloud County 10.53 1.0 1
7 Jatarius Harris SR Mississippi 10.54 1.0 1
8 Alex Sanders Unattached 10.57 1.0 1
9 jordan landburg Unattached 10.72 -0.7 2
10 Tadashi Pinder JR Alabama 10.74 -0.7 2
11 DeTorrian Green SO Alabama A&M 10.76 -0.7 2
12 Cravorkian Carson FR Meridian CC 10.79 -0.7 2
13 Derrick Johnson JR Southern Mis 10.87 -0.7 2
14 Justin Davis SO Alabama Stat 10.98 -0.7 2
15 Cory Miller FR Southern Mis 10.99 -0.7 2
16 Jeremy Harden Unattached 11.13 -0.7 2
-- Sanneh Suwaibou SR Morehouse DNF 1.0 1
Men 400 Meter Dash Invitational
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, USC
Facility: F 44.73 1978 Willie Smith, Auburn
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Emmanuel Tugumisirize Unattached 46.99 1
2 Nathan Strother FR Tennessee 47.17 1
3 Elbert Rogers JR Southern Mis 47.40 1
4 Tabarie Henry Unattached 47.68 1
5 Quamel Prince SO Tennessee St 47.93 2
6 Quick Stukes SO Barton Count 48.32 2
7 Jarred Pasley FR SE Missouri 48.61 2
8 Kennedy Mayweather SO Barton Count 48.74 2
9 Gregory Roachford JR Shorter 48.79 2
10 Mark Watts JR South Alabam 48.85 1
11 Chris Wilson FR Lewis 49.05 1
12 Devontre Young FR Meridian CC 49.17 2
13 Bryan Arthur FR Alabama 49.56 1
14 AZ Reese JR Georgia Tech 49.66 2
15 Jerimy Strainge SO Tennessee 51.73 2
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·114451 views
|